Palmetto Citizens Federal Credit Union

Palmetto Citizens Federal Credit Union
Achieve Your Potential

As the proud sponsor of today’s “Education Rocks” Teacher Recognition Event, we would like to congratulate all of the Teacher of the Year and recognize their outstanding accomplishments in education our community’s young people.

CONGRATULATIONS DISTRICT TEACHERS OF THE YEAR!

SHERYN D. BILLUE
Lexington District One
Lexington High

SABRINA WILLIAMS
Lexington District Two
R. H. Fulmer Middle

JOHNNA HARBERT
Lexington District Three
Batesburg-Leesville Primary

JILL WINLAND
Lexington District Four
Sandhills Middle

KEVIN HEBERT
Lexington / Richland District Five
Chapin High

JENNIFER WISE
Richland District One
Hand Middle

LINDA WHITCOMB
Richland District Two
Muller Road Elementary

KAITLIN REXRODE
Fairfield County
McCrorey Liston School of Tech.

AMANDA HARRIS
Kershaw County
Jackson Elementary

HUGER CAUGHMAN
Newberry County
Newberry High

MAMIE HAYES HARTWELL
SC Department Juvenile Justice
Birchwood Vocational

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE TEACHERS OF THE YEAR!

Lexington County District 1

Michael R FrankCarolina Springs Elementary
Jason E McCulloughCarolina Springs Middle
Meghan W. SnipesDeerfield Elementary
Jennifer L HaleForts Pond Elementary
Angela H. ZokanGilbert Elementary
Erica T. ArmstrongGilbert High
Jennifer L. ByrdGilbert Middle
Donnelle J. GlatzGilbert Primary
Jessica H. PottsLake Murray Elementary
Michelle A. WebsterLexington Elementary
Christen H. C. WeidnerLexington High
Lyn HamiltonLexington Middle
Daniel T. ZmroczekLexington Technology Center
Bert T. WilliamsMeadow Glen Elementary
Heather A. YordyMeadow Glen Middle
Laura P. MorrisonMidway Elementary
Tanya R. MabryNew Providence Elementary
Kay RossOak Grove Elementary
Brooks R. DayPelion Elementary
Traci D. HolcombPelion High
Lisa BradleyPelion Middle
Tabitha CarroPleasant Hill Elementary
Steven E WoodyardPleasant Hill Middle
Lauren S. VannRed Bank Elementary
Meg H. HugginsRiver Bluff High
Katie P. CrappsRocky Creek Elementary
Sandy R. CherrySax Gotha Elementary
Bethany J OldenWhite Knoll Elementary
Susan S. ScottWhite Knoll High
Elizabeth D GoodwinWhite Knoll Middle

Lexington County District 2

Harry FergusonAirport High
Jennifer Burgos-CarnesBrookland-Cayce Grammar No. 1
Maria BjornBrookland-Cayce High
Sarah WeaverBusbee Creative Arts Academy
Katie KirianCongaree Elementary
Amy TribbleDavis Early Childhood Cntr. for Tech.
Katie WikersonHerbert A. Wood Elementary
Kelly SansomNorthside Middle
David GoffPair Education Center
Cindy BurksPine Ridge Middle
Brooke JonesPineview Elementary
Gale McLeonSaluda River Academy for the Arts
Susan JenkinsonSpringdale Elementary

Lexington County District 3

Michelle SmithBatesburg-Leesville Elementary
Shane BryantBatesburg-Leesville High
Jacob PrahstBatesburg-Leesville Middle

Lexington County District 4

Shannon WilderFrances Mack Intermediate
Lauren ParksEarly Childhood Center
Ashley McDonaldSandhills Elementary
Amanda SandlerSandhills Primary
Mark MinchewSwansea High
Laura LigerSwansea High Freshman Academy

Lexington / Richland District 5

Jennifer GrayAcademy for Success
Andrea McKnightBallentine Elementary
Carrie WaringCenter for Advance Technical Skills
Michele SchenoChapin Elementary
Chris CraftCrossRoads Middle
Megan DraytonDutch Fork Elementary
Sondra SuarezDutch Fork High
April BealeDutch Fork Middle
Lesli ReevesHarbison West Elementary
Rosemary BowieH. E. Corley Elementary
Pollyanna BuffIrmo Elementary
Willie FriersonIrmo High
Jennifer CookIrmo Middle
Teresa RandolphLake Murray Elementary
Trina WagstaffLeaphart Elementary
Krysten DouglasNursery Road Elementary
Malisa JohnsonOak Pointe Elementary
Maxcy WestmorelandRiver Springs Elementary
Aaron SellersSeven Oaks Elementary
Christine BoyesonSpring Hill High

Richland County District 1

Phillip HareA. C. Flora High
Nancy FrickA. C. Moore Elementary
Sherman WilliamsA. J. Lewis Greenview Elementary
Mark GustavesonAlcorn Middle
Breitani TurnerArden Elementary
Senddrick PutnamBradley Elementary
Lindsey WhiteBrennen Elementary
Erica PattersonBrockman Elementary
Angelia AlstonBurnside Elementary
Chaka GoffeyBurton-Pack Elementary
Daniela De Abreu FigueiraC. A. Johnson Elementary
Pamela LivingstonCarver-Lyon Elementary
Kathryn DunganCaughman Road Elementary
Jennifer DukesColumbia High
Mattie YoungCrayton Middle
Kathleen LeeDreher High
Theresa MooreE. E. Taylor Elementary
Barbara Howse-DiemerEau Claire High
Angela AltierForest Heights Elementary
Miranda WilliamsGadsden Elementary
Kathy GuiderH. B. Rhame Elementary
Mary McCantsHeyward Career & Technology Center
Walter PriesterHeyward Gibbes Middle
Kimberly DouglasHopkins Elementary
Tamika ShulerHopkins Middle
Claire MontgomeryHorrell Hill Elementary
Carolyn WalkerHyatt Park Elementary
Rachel ThompkinsJ. P. Thomas Elementary
Marnie DominickLogan Elementary
Elvionna WhiteLower Richland High
Laura GislerMeadowfield Elementary
Ebony BrownMill Creek Elementary
Joseph CunninghamPine Grove Elementary
Ana HernandezRosewood Elementary
Teri Marriott-RileySandel Elementary
Lakia GainesSoutheast Middle
Judith HeilichSouth Kilbourne Elementary
Brian GeoffroySatchel Ford Elementary
Aileen FreemanSt. Andrews Middle
Cynthia TaylorW. A. Perry Middle
Mary BrooksW. G. Perry Middle
Deidra PompeyW. J. Keenan High
Joyce PressleyWatkins-Nance Elementary
Brittney HollowayWebber Elementary

Richland County District 2

Kristen CromerBethel-Hanberry Elementary
Preston ThorneBlythewood High
Jackie Sellers-CribbBlythewood Middle
Tamara BeasleyBookman Road Elementary
Elizabeth RobitzchBridge Creek Elementary
Jennifer NocellaCatawba Trail Elementary
Ralph SummerConder ELementary
Quinn BrownDent Middle
Amy Walker SmithForest Lake Elementary
Sandra GrantKeels Elementary
Jarette PendergrassKillian Elementary
Megan DoheryKelly Mill Middle
Kimberly WilliamsLangford Elementary
Susan WoodleyLake Carolina Elementary Lower
Peter WittingLake Carolina Elementary Upper
Kristin ZieglerLongleaf Middle
Tara LewisNelson Elementary
Morgan HumphriesPolo Road Elementary
Judy RyanPontiac Elementary
Kate GainesRice Creek Elementary
Nina BrookRichland Northeast High
Jeffrey McMickenRidge View High
Holly ThreattRound Top Elementary
Megan AllenSandlapper Elementary
Layne BeeSpring Valley High
Nellie JonesSummit Parkway Middle
Stacey PlotnerWestwood High
Keondra MerritWindsor Elementary
Benjara ElliottWright Middle

Fairfield County

Tara BlockerFairfield Career & Technology Center
J. Ryan SharpeFairfield Central High
Marian SimmonsFairfield Elementary
Alicia GrahamFairfield Middle
Courtney TimmonsGeiger Elementary
Deepthi ReddimasGordon Odyssey Academy
Vernon HugginsKelly Miller Elementary

Kershaw County

Tammy PughApplied Technology Education Center
Robin SowellBaron DeKalb Elementary
Jana VincentBethune Elementary
Michelle ClarkBlaney Elementary
Mary CrayneCamden Elementary
Casey FaulkenberryCamden High
Diane JonesCamden Middle
Tonya JohnsonContinuous Learning Center
Angela McCallDoby’s Mill Elementary
Sarah SpotoLeslie M. Stover Middle
Adina OndereLugoff Elementary
Kelley LittleLugoff-Elgin High
Tammy SmallLugoff-Elgin Middle
Kathy WrightMidway Elementary
April MangumMt. Pisgah Elementary
Emily FentonNorth Central High
Jodie KahlerNorth Central Middle
Stephanie DabbsPine Tree Hill Elementary
Robbin CookeWateree Elementary

Newberry County

Kayla BishopBoundary Street Elementary
Jennifer WallGallman Elementary
Teresa OwensLittle Mountain Elementary
Brandon BaskettMid-Carolina High
Angela McBrideMid-Carolina Middle
Samuel MooreNewberry Alternative
Gregory NyeNewberry County Career Center
Denise EvansNewberry Elementary
Laura AdamsNewberry Middle
Christy BrownPomaria-Garmany Elementary
Robin WhiteProsperity-Rikard Elementary
Candice LominickReuben Elementary
Carley FarmerWhitmire Community (Elementary)
Allison CodyWhitmire Community (Secondary)

Department of Juvenile Justice

Michael MartinDentention & Evaluation Centers
April 7, 2016  State (published as The State)  Columbia, South Carolina
Page 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.