Honor Roll

BRIDGE CREEK

ELEMENTARY

BRIDGE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

Essence Abney, Roderick Alford, Tony Allen, Eric Alston, Arianna Archangel, Marie Arnold, Kaden Briggs, Jarell Broomfield, Quimirrah Bryant, Quandre Butler, MiKasia Carree, Uriah Chapman, Christopher Collins, Jasha Colvin, Dahjaii Cook, Ebony Crawford, Austin Dierolf, Connor Emrich, Cody Foster, Howard Frazier, MacKenzie Gascon, Noah Gascon, Frank Gaston, Jada Green, Jessica Green, India Greene, Ashley Hayes, Hunter Houston, Brianna Hudgins, Brandon Jackson, John Jeffery, Ariel Johnson, Reagan Keeffe, Ryan Kelly, Madison Kelly, Amani Lazarus, Malika Lightbourne, Trenton Love, Kamia McDaniels, Austen Mickens, Omar Miller, Jabari Morant, Destiny Moses, Sofia Navarro, Olena Ovcharenko, Jocelynne Pagan, Jaylen Paul, Kenny Phan, Tyson Player, Jay-Vian Reese, Caia Roberts-Jones, Kayla Robinson, Khalil Robinson, Iniesha Rochester, Zoe Rushing, Emma Schaefer, Xandria Smith, Jalen Stackhouse, Cailyn Stark, Tahja Stephens, Kason Stratton, William Sumter, Layton Sutton, Dante Sweatt, TeNya Thomas, Nicholas Wagner, Chinira Walker, Shawn Wallace, Ayanna Walls, Asia Williams, Tyeisha Wilson, Cameron Wormack,

A/B HONOR ROLL

Xavier Alexander, Desiree A. Alford, Desiree J. Alford, Mackenzie Alford, D’Andre Allen, Kayla Allen, Makayla Allen, Sharnae Alston, Austin Archangel, Kayla Atkinson, Delaila Avila, Hannah Bailey, Myles Baldwin, Victor Becerra, Matthew Bell, Antonio Bermudez, Dalicia Blanding, Michael Bookert, Kaitlynn Brady, Joyce Brooks, Tyetanna Brown, Tyrek Brown, Josten Bryant, Morgan Burchell, Madeline Caldwell, Amaria Clark, Jekaria Commander, Brittany Crawford, Elexis Davis, Isaac DeLaRosa, Diamond DeLaRosa, Braxton Douglas, Amaria DuBard, Ryann Felder, Rashawn Fuzz-Arnett, Gregory Gable, Shawn Gibson, DaQuan Gladden, Jeffrey Goodwin, Jaaron Greene, Jordan Griffin, Qua Daja Harrington, Destiny Harris, Briana Herbert, Jacob Hernandez, Michael Holman, Darrington Isreal, Allan Jacobs, Camryn Jenkins, Jeremiah Jenkins, Kayla Jenkins, Angel Johnson, Julia Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Jake Jones, Makayla Josiah, Tyheim Kinard, Kaylee King, Ashleigh Kitchings, Auston Lee, Elise Lee, Christian Lewis, Kenna Lucas, Davin Luke, Justin Mack, Zachery Mack, London Mancuso, Tyler Mason, Autumn Mickens, Laura Montgomery, Junice Moore, Zion Nesbitt, Victoria Noble, Judon Olden, Yegor Ovcharenko, Sierra Parker, Jada Perkins, Ayanna Person, Shamell Peterkin, Chanley Pickard, Myles Pressley, Ashley Price, Nahzeer Pryor, Nyla Richardson, Ja’Nasia Ricks, Desire’ Riley, Javier Rodriguez-Palacios, Alexandria Rushing, Maya Smith, Heather Sober, Brendan Taylor, Lauryn Taylor, William Taylor, Gary Tejada, Lina Tejada, Mya Torres, Brandon Tucker, Jarius Turner, Shayla Turner, Ashanti Walls, Brady Watkins, Shamaya Watson, Debrielle Williams, Jayla Williams, Reese Wolfe, Brianna Woolwine, Kendall Wormack, McKale Yanogacio, Janie York

CONDER ELEMENTARY

CONDER ELEMENTARY ARTS INTEGRATED MAGNET SCHOOL has announced its honor roll listfor the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. The list includes students with All A’s, A’s and B’s and all B’s.

HONOR ROLL

Cederia Adams, Jayden Adams, Keshawn Adams, Nelson Addison, Kahlei Aguilar, Jonathan Alfaro, Vanessa Alvarez, Sebastian Amador, Donte Backman, Triniti Barron, Kobe Bell, Zimri Bertotty, Jaron Bethea, Jerome Bethea, Shakira Blake, Deahveon Blanchard, LaDeijah Brisbon, Kayla Brown, Laneshia Brown, Mel’Leigha Bynum, Marquest Cain, Kaleah Capers, Lanease Carmichael, Ileana Carr, Tristan Cave, Omari Chapman, Da’rina Chaves, Keaton Chavis, Nicholas Clark, Darius Cohens, Brianna Cooper, Elicia Covington, Ashley Davis, Paris Dawkins, Lynch Destinee, Cameron Douse, Asia Dowd, Jala Dowd, Desiree English, Courtney English, Alexander Esenwein, Brianna Felix, Maya Fletcher, Nessim Flores, Alan Fuentes, Rashawna Gallman, Alessandro Gonzalez, Tianna Goodwin, Cameron Goodwin-Lee, Alyssa Gorrin, Dyllan Gorrin, Destiny Green, Ma’lachi Green, Sarah Greene, DeOchia Gunter, Hijarah Hameen, Cyrus Harris, Ta’Alyiah Harris, , Adam Harrison, T Yonna Harsch, Raven Heath, La’Curria Henry, Tyron Henry, Andy Hernandez, Alejandro Herrera-Ayala, Trinity Holmes, Sumieko Howard, Alice Interiano, Malik Isaac, Destiny Jackson, Kayla Jackson, Zoe Jackson, Alise Jacobs, Khalil Jacobs, Amani Jamison, Williams Jasmine, Aysa Jasper, Cortni Jones, Destiny Jones, Treasure Jones, Michael Joyner, Lizbeth Juarez, Robert Kamphaus, Ja’Quivian Kennerly, Roosevelt Hasaan Ladson, Jerry Lao, Karla Lara, Paige Ledbetter, Jeffrey Lee, Quaidrin Lide, Derrell Lilly, Dania Lobo, Juliana Lobo, Rochelle Marcus, Joshua Martin, Asir Martino, Freddy Mayorga, Jekobe Mitchell, Natasha Mitchell, Zayah Mitchell, Jared Moore, Alessandra Morales, Dereck Murguia, Tyasia Nelson, Allen Noah, Yesenia Ordaz, Angie Ortiz, Deiondre Patton, Ake’le Pauling, Brandon Pendergrass, Sergio Perez, Kennedy Perry, Deondre Pierrelouis, SeKeithia Pyron, Asa Reeves, Rashonda Reeves, Brandon Rhodes, Monse Rivera, Samantha Roach, Christopher Robinson, Queen Robinson, Zaenyjeria Robinson, Tanisha Samuels, Jordin Scarborough, Eneida Schroeder, Kasandra Shaw, DeNaria Shell, Tamsyn Shepard, Joshua Simon, Kennedy Sims, Shi’Niya Sims, Dexter Simuel, Kendra Smith, Maleet Smith, Felix Solis, Patricia Stansberry, Phillip Stansberry, Bettina Stearns, Maya Stills, Jayla Stover, Tyrese Suber, Robert Sumpter, Irvin Sumter, Jada Sumter, Sydney Sumter, Taliah Taylor, James Terry, Michaela Terry, Chelsea Thomas, Ian Thomas, Samad Todd, Patricia Valdez-Chavez, Jose Vargas, Esther Vilchez, Nathaniel Walker, Tah’- Mara Walls, NiJaya Warmsley, Dynnae Washington, Jason Webb, Jamiyah Wharton, Brianna Whitfield, Steve Whitfield, Charvion Whittenburg, Faith Williams, Taviana Williams, Ja’Cobi Worthy, Rukiya Wylie, Hanna Yulo, Jose’ Zarco

KEELS ELEMENTARY

JOSEPH KEELS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

Amber Bolar, Zyaysia Brown, Brandon Brown, Christal Coard, Ava Colon, Infinity Evans, On’Chelay Gibson, Michelle Glenn, Sha’Tara Gwinn, Omari Hall, Chyane Ishmal, Autumn Jackson, Andre James, Kamya Johnson, Kiera Jones, Dillon Jones, Aijah Latten, Isaiah Lee, Robert Macon, Tristan Mullen, Omaria Murray-Broadwater, Yinka Pelumi, Brianna Prince, William Sexton, Armani Singleton, Kennedi Solomon, Brandon Stone, McKenzie Tillman, Brion Toatley, Trinaiti Tucker, Courtney Waters

A/B HONOR ROLL

Shanece Adams, Quintin Akins, Alexana Allen, Saleh Al-shaeri, Amaria Alston, Anyah Anderson, Tyrell Baker, Antonio Bell, Zakyia Benjamin, Chauncey Blackett, Kelila Blackwell, Carrington Blackwell, Destiny Brown, Savion Caldwell, Herdon Charles, Miracle Chatman, Jordan Cole, Awe’Dionna Conrad, Jaimar Conrad, Deonte’ Cooke, Jazmine Cooper, DeQuandre Craft, Diamond Craft, Jana Davis, Walker Devontae, Ryan Doctor, Cephius Douglas, Akealion Douglas, Alesia Dunlap-Lyles, Nia Dyckes, Cortlin Elm, Drake Ethan, Deria Evans, Courtney Evins, Indya Fields, Ta-Kerria Floyd, John Fortune, Ziperia Fulks, Janae’ Galloway, Imani Garcia, Isaiah Garcia, JuaJuan Gore, KaDajah Grant, Sylvia Hall, Aniya Hall, Bethany Halter, Kyona Harris, Nico Harris, Khasmine Harris, Kirkland Harrison, Jazmyne Hart, Jordan Hickmon, Marcus Holley, Debra Huiett, Aniyah Hutto, Joyner Isaiah, Kalil Jacobs, Justin Jacobs, Alyssa Jefferson, John Johnson, Kahlil Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Courtney Jones, Cooke Jordan, McMichael Jose, Dinkins Joshua, Herve Kengne, Zion Kennedy, Naim Kessee, Zenobia Killingsworth, Antonio Lance, Raynah Lykes, Taneia Manning, Nia Maple, Terrence Martin, Dexter Martinez, Averon McDonald, Shaklye McGee, Skylar Means, Alexus Mendez-Stone, Aquriya Muller, Sobia Nathani, Jaylnn Nelson, Nam Nguyen, Naarah Noa, Siitia Noa, Matthew Pelumi, Elias Pulido, CaShay Randolph, Symphany Richardson, Ki’Harri Ricks, Malaika Ricks, Liana Robbins, Tyrri Robinson, Tatrice Samuels, Rahem Scott, Coby Scott, Alexis Shipp, Sierra Shivers, Sniyah Small, Ashley Smith, Shomari Smith, Andre Smith, Isaiah Smith, Perryiona Smith, Rashawn Spann, Kanya Stevenson, Brittany Stewart, Akilah Taylor, Reniah Thomas, Mikayla Thomas, Destiny Thompson, Hyche Timothy, Robert Villagran-Chavez, Kadaria Wages, Alex Wages, Javier Wallace, Myles White, Chyna Wiilingham, Jayvin Williams, Seth Williams, Crashawn Williams, Andreka Williams, Mikhayla Williams, LaMarion Wilson, Joshua Wise, Alanah Wislon, Tamera Workman

LAKE CAROLINA

ELEMENTARY

LAKE CAROLINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Ryan Alexander, Celine Anstey, Kamari Boyd, Gracie Bright, Jakob Brown, M’Chaelah Brown, Teresia Buissereth, Jacob Chappell, Vinita Cheepurupalli, Lane Childers, Kira Chiles, Madeline Clark, Isabela Cordova, Davis Cripe, Margarita Azalea De Lemos, Kelsey Depositar, Claire Dupre, Claire Ellis, Marissa Estebanez, Gabriel Evjen, Courtney Faulkner, Arin George, Joseph Gonzales, Abby Griffin, Ethan Gurevitch, Grace Hagan, Kendall Hewlett, Robert James, Tyler Jefferson, Mary Kirby, Katelyn Krumwiede, Victoria Ladd, Caitlyn Leonard, Sadie Lofton, Devonne Lovett, Chase Martindale, Renee Mayo, Karsten McKinney, Kiara Myers, Keshav Nair, Haley Neal, Joshua Old, Caleb Packer, Jacob Payne, Arthur Petroff, A.J. Pohorence, Savannah Rogers, Isabella Ruppert, Alisha Saxena, Lauren Schwarz, John Sims, Naomi Smith, Trevor Squirewell, Taylor Stephenson, William Stewart, Kristina Trifonova, Colin Whelahan, Colton Wideman, Zachary Williams, Jacob Winde, Erica Zippel

FOURTH GRADE: Nicolas Ariail, Maya Arias, Mojibola Awe, Zoe Benson, James Blackwell, Lucas Cannon-Rodriguez, Berenice Carrillo, Maya Cartie, Ayana Chiles, Grace Clark, Riley Dabbs, Reagan Davis, Kavon Davis, Jordan Del Priore, Nicole Delmolino, Mark Dunkin, Jessica Dyarmett, Carson Findlay, Jordan Flemming, Tyrik Fulmore, Nikhil Gottipaty, Ashlyn Gray, Hannah Guess, Savannah Harrington, Hayley Haskins, Ethan Hoover, Andrew Huang, Amber Jorgensen, Kristian Lantz, Lila Madden, Michael Mann, Joshen Mantai, Amir McCall, Jackson McCausland, Ah’Briana McClam, Vincent McClinton, Dakota McDaniels, Michaela McKinney, Sydney Moody, Natalie Moore, Tre Myers, Keerthi Narasimhan, Sarayu Parise, Graham Phillips, Lauren Propps, Mackenzie Robson, Noah Rogers, Bella Roy, Dominic Sapoch, Ethan Schula, Kiarra Scott, Noelle Sharp, Timothy Simmons, Micaiah Simon, Jacob Staggs, Shaelyn Stalcup, Austin Taylor, Tevin Thom, Emerson Turner, Karsen Ward, Noah Wells, Cherrell Wigfall

FIFTH GRADE: Hope Alexander, Raegan Auton, Morgan Benson, Cameron Blumhardt, Lynnise Brown, Joshua Brown, William Burdette, Kailan Cammisa, Collin Cardwell, Sarah Chamness, Jenning Chen, Aspen Evans, Wenxin LuLu Fan, Naaman Fears, Nicholas Fiouris, Kierra Gray, Micayla Hayden, Cameron Hipp, Nikolas Jamrog, Michala Keiner, Sydney Kinard, Lauryn Mayo, Lyndeja McCaskill, Colin McGrath, Tanvi Mehta, Andrew Morrison, Theodore Myers, Sophia Old, Kwesi Owusu, Priyanka Rao, Shashwat Ravi, Megan Reardon, Stephanie Robinson, Sharan Sabu, Madison Spencer, Taylor Stake, Ellen Sullivan, Jessica Thompson, Ti’ara Toney, Jayanth Vemula, Megan Warren, Tylar Watson, Daniel Zippel

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Jacob Anderson, Jack Arnold, Haley Bankston, Jackson Barrett, Ross Beverly, Jackson Blumhardt, Jacob Brannon, Katelynn Cannon, Clark Capps, Cameron Carraway, Jack Carroll, Joshua Chamness, Taylor Cunningham, James Walden Curfman, Karolina De La Paz, Trinity Dyer, Elizabeth Emerson, Brian Freeman, Anastasia Godwin, Jaylen Haggwood, Emma Hall, Brenden Hamm, Zachary Hamm, Jaden Harris, Elizabeth Hayes, Anne Heiler, Dylan Horan, Alyssa Isree, Blake Little, Jalen Lloyd, Javen Lloyd, Alexander Lofton, Andrew May, Jordan McDowell, Roshini Merneedi, Angel Merriweather, Katherine Murphy, Tejas Nidigattu, Samuel Parrish, Sophie Pirich, Kyler Plansky, Steve Ramirez, Marcus Schlueter, Aria Simmons, Cameron Simpson, Barbara Skipper, Hailey Stake, Kasey Stewart, Gracie Stinnett, Kylie Turner, Elijah Whatley, Marcus White

FOURTH GRADE: Taylor Averette, Elizabeth Barker, Skylar Batman, DeAndre Beasley, Matthew Benson, Nashzei Berry, Destiny Black, Camden Bland, Aubrey Boulware, Tiffany Boykin, Jacob Braddock, Tori Brannon, Zoe Brown, Joseph Byrd, Charlee Cierzan, Alexander Cotton, Amanda Cruz, Benjamin Culver, Mary Cummings, Damion Daley, Magdalena Davis, Rachel DiStefano, Cristina Dix, Jimmy Dong, Laurel Evans, Michael Fedorka, Maylin Garrett, Aaron Gethers, Phillip Gilchrist, Ashlyn Gray, Brittany Gray, Taylor Griffin, Eric Grooms, Imani Hargrave, Niara Hargrave, Dominique Harmon, Daniel Harper, Michaela Harrison, Nicholas Henderson, Tayleigh Hickey, Tyler Hill, Benjamin Hong, Victoria Hopkins, Francesca Hribar, Qiabeon James, Eva Kay, Spencer Keefe, Carter Massa, Dalen Mickle, Alexis Miles, Noah Miller, Taylor Murphy, Leeah Nelson, Nkechi Ntagu, Jason Occilien, Aleah Parker, Jaylon Peachers, Hannah Pelton, Alisha Rabaca, Margaret Saldeen, Makayla Sims, Michael Thompson, Gary Tomlin, Graham Toth, Christian Turner, Caymen Williams

FIFTH GRADE: Nolan Antonini, Sara Argo, Cassidy Beatty, Raven Bedford, Bradley Beverly, Jeffrey Bills, Jacobi Boyd, Nia Branch, Brian Brown, Logan Butler, Micah Byrd, Roger Carter, McKenna Chandler, Andrew Chang, Christian Christianson, Josiah Coatie, Gabrielle Cordova, Abigail Daniels, Haven Davis, Illia Dia, Sarah DiStefano, Kathryn Dix, Robert Dzingleski, Carlton Edwards, Laurel Fite, Janelle Fite, Ericka Galindo, Summer Gallman, Melissa Godwin, Braden Griffin, Isiah Hairston, Taylor Harrison, Jada Hart, Madison Haynes, Lindsey Holmes, Taylor Hughes, Brooke Isern, Jaysha Johnson, Christiaan Jones, Masahiko Kanasugi, Glennis Keels, Hayley Knight, Nicole Kovacs, Angel Lance, Emily Magoon, Kelsey McDuffie, Jacob McGuire, Dillion McVay, Edward Melton, Arielle Middleton-Chavous, Joshua Monroe, Tarrell Muller, Desiree Occilien, Alexis Patera, Dennis Patterson, Paul Protopapas, Ashard Rainey, Chadajah Robinson, Skylar Shaw, Graham Shroyer, Alexa Smith, William Spears, Lauren Thompson, Erin Walker, William Wallace, Jamil White, Kemia Whittington, Savannah Williams

PONTIAC ELEMENTARY

PONTIAC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year

ALL A’s

THIRD GRADE: Nicholas Austin, Sarah Baloga, Ellie Blanton, Jamie Collin, Lexy Cicchinelli, Kayla Hunter, Sharon John, Alexas Johnson, Murray McDaniel, McKhyla Meas, Jenna Morin, Aeriel Pearson, Ansley Rabon, Paola Rodriguez, Colby Thompson, Jonathan Valladres, Kate Willhide

FOURTH GRADE: Eugene Addison, Kamryn Beaman, Taylor Blanton, Santora Byrd, Jordan Cason, Macey Coulter, Amanda Ford, Evan Johnson, Benjamin Leslie, D’Eric Pauling, Grace Polson, Katie Rowland, Payton Starmack, Zachary Young

FIFTH GRADE: Elisha Burkes, Angela Cheong, Casey Collins, Hannah Fletcher, Carter Freeman, Lauren Groseclose, DePrince Haynes, Alexandria Hymes, Shalyn Jacobs, Sifa Masolwa, Chelsea Navarro, Zane O’Mara, Cameron Payne, Leah Rahman, Jazmin Reeves, Aaliyah Smith, Melissa Smith, Michael Spicer, Jordan Stiffler, Eris Taylor, Bogdon Vitoc, Emily Waters Tim Williams, Leslie Wohlfarth

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Inayah Al-Khatib, Bella Armstrong, Eris Bethea, Jaylon Brown, Dalton Burchell, Isaiah Burchell, Andrea Domingo, Shelbi Frederick, Jamara Green, Janelle Green, Braden Heimbaugh, Kevin Hetzel, Hannah James, Tristan Johnson, Kofo Ladele, Cheyenne LeBrun, Logan Mack, Diane Marmolejo, Jaden McDaniel, Tommy Pham, Hannah Pontel, Isabella Rathburn, Ethan Rouse, Grace Sasek, Andrew Selby, Alexandra Slavkora, Katriel Snowdeal, Noah Thomas-Sanders, Oswaldo Vazquez, Paige Waters, Alyiah Wilson, Emory Whitty, Antonio Williams, Mateo Yepez-Myers

FOURTH GRADE: Axel Alicea, Jasmine Angeles, Hunter Coleman, Victor Correa, Roman DaRosa, Jania Davis, Mike Flowers, Destiny Ford, Jonathon Gregory, Aniya Hall, Jose Hernandez, Kennedy Keaton, Bryan Martinez, Gabriella Mejia, Jesus Mendoza, Olivia Morgan, Lindsei Newton, Kiana Oates, Tyree Perdue, Brittni Pettway, Imani Phillips, Austin Pontel, Preston D’Nez Portee, Tony Robinson, Victoria Roman, Isha Singh, Julian Smith, Justin Smith, Joshiah Soto, Tyler Ulness, Ivory Void, Dena Wake, Claire Wang, Destiny Washington, Matthew Wilkinson

FIFTH GRADE: Basharah Abdul-Ali, Ashton Abraham, Ashley Allen-Walkes, Brieshy Baskett, Khelci Brown, Shamar Brown, Diani Cason-Brown, Janasia Cooper, Brett Cornor, Aleena Cruz, Christian Davis, Damonte Davis, Shawn Davis, Adam Duckett, Crysa Eckel, Knique Eichelberger, Diamond Fletcher, Graham Fortson, Liz Frazier, Dusten Hall, Hannah Havens, Dave Hernandez, Laura Hickey, Tre’ Hollis, Zachary Kaplan, Jonathan Kaus, David Kim, Dequavious Kirkland, Mya Lynn, Leena Mazola, Brianna McIntyre, Maria Mendoza, Trevon Mincy, Kiyon Nelson, Tyrone Palmer, Madeleine Parker, Gwynyth Pass, Anna Peake, Darrel President, Peyton Riddle, King Sheffield, Mac Simpson, Kyle Smith, Jada Stokes, Tasheerah Thomas, Bailey Todd, Jorge Villarreal, Janiyah Walker, Jesse Whalen, Leverette Williams, Haley York

POLO ROAD

ELEMENTARY

POLO ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

FOURTH GRADE: Molly Coleman, Kelsey Greene, Kenny Kim, Isaac Lee, Myah Perry, Will Ploehn

FIFTH GRADE: Joshua Biju, Autum Choe, Aleysha Clark, Taylor Fergu-son, Sunny Gupta, Jasmine Hendrix, Seungmee Kim, Shannon McManus, Courtney Pratt, Ryan Salter, Rishi Suresh

A/B HONOR ROLL

FOURTH GRADE: Vanessa Bellow-Hernandez, Carson Bohannon, Arianna Brown, Keosha Brown, Ayanna Burgess-Martin, Mia Castelli, William Christensen, Caroline Crisler, Wynston Dyer, Mason Glover, Justyn Gray, Robert Godfrey, Sharita Godfrey, Giovanni Iannone, Jensen Krebs, NurFatihah Melendez, Justin Merriweather, Kathryn Miles, Eiman Najjar, Lindsey Powell, Jamii Robinson, Shakthika Saravanan, Kyle Scoggins, Alan Shaju, Danielle Simpson, Jasdeep Singh, Elliott Smith, Trey Tucker, Chloe Walters, Jayda Williams, Arianna Wilson, DeQuann Wood, Ronnie Wyche

FIFTH GRADE: Marcus Bethea, Tylisha Bradford, Bailey Brown, Amiri Capers, Joseph Choi, William Dotson, Barry Emmanuel, Nicholas Galyean, Breanna Greenwood, Jake Hamilton, Mickal Henderson, Jada Holas, Brandon Jackson, Wynnter James, Christian Johnson, Dayeon Kang, Thurston Lowe, Saniyah Mack, Litzel Martinez, Nidiyah McDuffie, Abbie Meshach, Izy Omoigui, Marsean Oree, Deryk Paulk, Michael Quintana, John-Carroll Ravenell, Dandavikranth Reddy, Ariel Richardson, Kaylee Robertson, Dejalana Robinson, Ana Rodriguez, Lina Saleh, Justin Shin, Madison Singleton, JaDarese Stewart, Jaslynn Tate, London Thompson, Shaun Thompson, Alyssa Valentine, Cole Yates

RICE CREEK

ELEMENTARY

RICE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

Kristian Aiken, JaVon Anderson, Samantha Barfield, Melinda Behney, Cherish Bergosa, Cameron Borum, Aaron Brown, Tyler Bumstead, Madison Bush, Logan Carder, Kaylan Cooper, Gabriel Corn, Jayda Curry, Leena Daas, Ishi Daquioag, Kwabena Davis, Jaila Evans, Joshua Franklin, El Mustapha Gassi, Angel George, Priya George, Eric Gill, Gregory Goines, George Herring, Grayson Herring, Chase Hill, Justice Hill, Nyazia Holloway, Savannah Houston, Joann Huynh, Elizabeth Infante, Jalen Johnson, Jaylen Johnson, Chelsea Kean, Ethan Kene-Ewulu, Karsyn Lockhart, Brandi McDougle, Kaitlyn McElveen, Christopher McGill, Lauren Morris, Mainaiya Myers, Sunnie Nguyen, Rosebella Owuor, Sirila Padi, Kaleb Phelps, Savion Porter, Victoria Rances, Lelia Richardson, Angelyn Rickert, Deanna Riley, Joshua Robinson, Carilee Rogers-Johnson, C.J. Rojas, Sarena Romriell, Johnathan Sanders, Trevor Seigler, Lauryn Shelton, Brenden Shipshock, Alison Spencer, Julian Staley, Shania Swaby, Brooke Thomas, Sean Thomas, Tyler Tressler, Morghan Tyler, D’Andre Williamson, Lauryn Wilson, Alex Yun

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jayden Addison, Michael Ajukwa, Kyra Allen, Anaye Andrews, Jose Angelo Antonio, Rogelio Arredondo, Destiny Arrington, Jacob Ayala, Keundra Ballentine, Danielle Ballesil, Jenzen Ballesil, Andrew Baran, Spencer Barfield, Anne Barthel, Lena Barthel, Darius Bates, Olivia Baughman, Shekinah Baxter, Justin Behney, Oni Bell, Desiree Belton, Destiny Bennett, Ashley Bickham, T’Keyah Blackmon, Camarron Boulware-Johnson, Anitra Bridges, Asia Brown, Tahjayhe Brown, Justin Bryant, Marc Bumaglag, Jordan Burgess, Samantha Burnett, Asyah Caldwell, Milan Canty, Moriah Capers, Wyatt Carder, Trae’von Caughman, Shaelyn Chandler, Trenequia Chandler, Ryan Chester, Layla Collington, Denyell Collins, Caleb Corpening, Razji Cox, Shamar Crews, Cameron Culbertson, Noah Daniel, Abigail Daniel-Perez, Jaydon Daniels, Keron Darmaine, Javaris Da’sant, Kevon Davis, Marcellus Davis, Martinique Davis, Percy Davis, Meleke Dennis, Madison Dixon, Shalyn Drakeford, Sara Duenas, Alexis Dukes, DaVion Easter, Tyrin Edmond, Fenar Ellis, Jayla Elmore, Shawntaja Elmore, Tyler Endsley, Cierra Farmer, Catherine Forbes, Hakeem Ford, Quentin Frost, Dana Fulmore, Tierra Gardner, Tristen Gardner, Christopher Gibson, Isaac Gibson, Jaye Gibson, Fatima Gonzales, Jamal Gordon, Sam Grace, Jonathan Green, Morgan Greene, Asha Haggray, Tarik Hamilton, Vance Hampton, Deshaun Harper, Clarence Hassell, Haley Hawkins, Antonio Heath, Asia Henry, Canaan Hodges, Brie-Ann Holley, Jalen Hollis, Justin Hulsey, Jaylen Hunter, Benjamin Jackson, Brock Jackson, Jazmyne Jacobs, Amirah Jarrett, Patrick Jenkins, Tavis Jenkins, Megan Jennings, Kaytlynn Johnson, Kristian Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Xavier Johnson, Lauren Jones, Quinton Jones, Xavier Jones, Derrick Joyce, Mykia Kallie, Devin Kelly, Tiffany Kene-Ewulu, Jackson Kennedy, Antonia Kincaid, Yzaria Kinsale, Damiya Knox, Darius Lamb, First Name Last Name, Mechai Lawrence, Asia Lawson, Tyron Lawson, Kioya Lee, Mya Lee, Tairiq Mansfield, Jabari Martin, Mykel Martin, Kendrick Mason, Micalah Matthews, Mahogany McCreary, Seanna McDonald, Ericka McElveen, Terrell McFadden, Jaeda Meno, Chase Middleton, Mya Middleton, Montre Miller, Cierra Monroe, Amyah Moore, Veronica Morson, DaQuan Myers, Tavia Nash, Jah Nelson, Dawn Nguyen, Jada Norton, Osas Odigie, Tauteuna Oliver, Ashton Olsen, Christiana Orecchio, Chanice Outing, Zuleika Panti, Jonathan Patton, Elijah Peacock, Megan Perry, Kasey Peterson, Mekhi Pilot, Jaz Pontoo, Stacey Porter, Leticia Ramirez, Ariana Ray, Kaiden Rice, Juliann Rickert, Sidney Riddle, Zion Riggins-Holmes, Juane Robinson, Alexis Rojas, Jesni Sam, Jasmine Sampson, Kahlil Shakir-Harris, Jayla Siler, Imani Simon, Tessa Skelly, Alexis Stallworth, Erin Steward, Ciera Stroman, Yasmin Sultan, Tamia Sumter, Jayla Thomas, Tybrell Thomas, Brian Thompson, Faith Thompson, Ferrin Thompson, Queen Trapp, Kaitlyn Turner, R’Quan Tyler, Moise Vidro, Elijah Walker, Kinto Wallace, Christopher Walls, Nashayla Warren, Jermoni Washington, Cera Weaver, Tyler Webb, Miles Weinberg, Chanden Whitener, Brandon Williams, Devin Williams, Fabian Williams, Jayla Williams, Malik Williams, Rikki Williams, Da’John Williamson, Callista Wilson, Christian Wilson, Hanna Wilson, Kaitlyn Wilson, Aniyah Woodard, Lorenzo Worthy, Michael Wright, Tyler Zeruth

WINDSOR ELEMENTARY

WINDSOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

SECOND GRADE: Andrew Alton, Danielle Eddy, Faith James, Makenzie McFadden, Prescilla Preez, Andrew Scarabino, Hannah Lemons, Myles Jackson, Aiyana Gaillivan, Camaron Mazyck, Benjamin Hintz, Ke’Asia Mack, Monserrat Manzano, Glendon Miller, Malik Moore, Tremayne Richburg, Matthew Porter, Mackenzie Todd

THIRD GRADE: Jasmine Alicea, Kayla Brown, Shunteal Frazier, Chandler Murria

FOURTH GRADE: Hanna Blanks, Nicolas Jean-Gilles

FIFTH GRADE: Taryn Doxie, Marzell Jackson, Jamel McCants, Jayla Miller, Kenyan Rice, Sunshine Spiva, Tyler Wise

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Tiana Allen, Breanna Arnold, Snmith Aron, Joshua Bailey, Jalen Banks, Jeffrey Blackwell, Jennifer Brackett, Jacquez Bright, Berry Butler, Vfirginia Chavez-Aquilera, Sierra Gaffney, Kiera Gates, Omar Herrera, Cameron Hickman, Jamya Jackson, Indya Jackson, Dwight Jacobs, Jenica Jenkins, Katie Jennings, Tra’vis Lee, Indya Locke, Gabriella Molinari, Emmanuel More, Cinnamon Morris-Mitchell, Mariahy Perez, Kelsey Richardson, Brittany Robinson, Chenaanah Simmons, McKenzie Stevenson, Deion’te Taylor Zyisha Toland, Zachary Turner, Airel Ward, Alexander Ward

THIRD GRADE: I’yana Baker, Synovia Bell, Mykalia Brown, Alexis Caldwell, Brianna Corrales, Ashlyn Croft, Kristian Davis-Mancia, Maliyah Davos, Meagan Denson, Taytem Doxie, Abigayle Dunkin, Derian Gibson, Bria Ghamilton, Elena Horton, Isis Irick, Sutton Jalen, Benjamin Jeffcoat, Jaya Jones, Kira Koon, Gabriela Lara, Ethan Lawson, Wynter Lenard, Averi Matthews, Jordan McIntyre, Carlos Meadows, Chassidy Medley, Carlos Montes, Nikey Patel, Arianna Perez, Koa Perman, Evie Ramirez, Valerie Samon, Aleyse Scarborough, Elizabeth Sloan, Precious Terrell, Zaquary Wilson

FOURTH GRADE: Jose Armas, Hannah Blanks, Noah Boykin, Noah Boykin, Frankie Collins, Frankie Collins, Ta’TiannaCooper, Keila Garcia, Manuel Garcia, Victor Garcia-Bravo, Kenneth Harris, Kenneth Harris, Da’Monie Howell, Anyla Jackson, Michelle Jackson, Hollins Ja’Quarius, Hollins JaQuarius, Nicolas Jean-Gilles, Quintin Jones, Nygel King, Nygel King, Matthew McKnight, Matthew McKnight, Martin Ontrell, Kristen Pettigrew-Samuel, Taniqua Reddy, Teniqua Reddy, Alexis Rogers, Jeffrey Samon, Daisy Spiva, Kry-Sheena Stevens, Kry-Sheena Stevens, Jalen Washington, Makayla Weatherman, Jacori Williams, Andrena Wise, Sydney Wright, Sydney Wright FIFTH GRADE: Tariq Anerson, Keianna Askins, Arianna Atkinson, Jose Benites, Ja’Von Bryant, Jaida Carter, Ivan Corrales, Naomi Dilone, Elijah Gordman, Alicia Howard, Takayla Kelley, Kianna Lakin, Chelsey Martin, Christian McCants, Deja McConnell, Courtney Mickle, Sherry Mitchell, Briana Nguyen, Ryan Panuelo, Kayla Perry, Alexis Reese, Antonia Roman, Mason Smalls, Julius Smith, Luisvane Smith, Nalaishah Vannoy, Michael Wall, Stephen Wall, Xavier Wilson

K E R S H A W C O U N T Y

BLANEY ELEMENTARY

BLANEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

FIRST GRADE: Elizabeth Blough, David Cody, Samuel Criminger, John Fulk, Elia Hernandez, Ashley Lopez, A’leah Monk, Reese Palomba, Aiden Rhodes, Rizzo Alexis, Sierre Simmons, Kailey Wagner, Kira Wilchenski SECOND GRADE: Morgan Crane, Katherine Napper, Mary Ogle, Garrett Stillwell, Jonathan Tindle THIRD GRADE: Laya Duszynski, Karsyn Manning, Juliet Powell, Sarah Turner, Hanna Wagner FOURTH GRADE: Trajan Belton, Jacob Burnham, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Madison Krouse, Sean Place, Dylan Ripley, Cate Unsworth, Natalie Voiles, Jamie Whitfield, Zachariah Willoughby FIFTH GRADE: Michelle Belton, Rachel Hatcher, Chandler Hines, Noah Kleinholz, Ashley O’Cain, Abdullah Timbers

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Grace Branham, Jacob Byrd, Kezia Clark, Ashlea Cook, William Dooley, Preston Estep, Tristan Everett, Elliott Hankinson, Mason Hoskins, Flynn Jackson, Kahlil Jenkins, Kywan Johnson, Melody Johnson, Isabella Kaczmarek, Carolyn Kimbro, Abigail Kovacs, Ashlynn McCoy, Zarah Meadors, Samuel Pillard, Matthew Ruffner, Ty Smith, Colton Sullivan, Arthur Thompson, Shydais Tucker, Cameron Warren, Caleb Weems, Haileigh Whittington, Mason Woodberry SECOND GRADE: Nicholas Booze, Armando Cervantes, McKenzie Coleman, William Gurley, Michael Heffner, Ingrid Herzog, Colby Miles, Da’ron Pagan, Madison Rowe, Matthew Sellers, Donald Simons, Brianna Starnes, Wyatt Surratt, Hannah Thomley, Brendon Towns, Andrew Wilson, Daniel Wilson, Kaylee Wymer THIRD GRADE: Fatima Agredano, Bella Bailey, Walker Branham, Ethan Brown, Faith Brown, Joseph Cooper, Kylan Corbett, Unique Drake, Justin Eastin, Bailey Eberz, Owen Flowers, Dylan Gantt, Breanna Kyzer, Courtney Lewis, Sydney Matteson, Khalil McGee, Dalton McManus, Gienesa Moreira, Macy Jo Morgan, Sean Nelson, David Pillard, Zarruis Salmond, Leah Sanders, Brianna Scott, Austin Shoars, Amber Simmons, Jada Water, Caiman Welch FOURTH GRADE: Jamison Allen, Jefferson Allen, Jalen Barnes, Derric Bayne, Levi Benggio, Walker Brown, Corbin Carlson, Kaitlyn Cook, Noah Dailey, Cameron Friedrichs, Hannah Glazier, Edwin Gonzalez, Brittney Haynes, Ross Jones, Elliot Kinlaw, Joshua Lee, Aaron Maddox, Zackary Miller, Jaelin Phillips, Shawn Phillips, Austin Raines, Kyle Reeder, James Robbins, Brittney Smith , Robert Storey, Bobby Surratt, Caitlyn Surratt, Mary Sury

FIFTH GRADE: Paulina Agredano, Deanna Asbill, Briana Atkins, Samantha Ballentine, Alyssa Bentley, Abigail Branham, Anna Coffman, Marlee Conway, Brandon Davis, Kyrstin Enochs, Tyler Gardner, Zoey Heffner, Haileigh Holmes, Kenneth Hutto, JeDarius Jackson, Madelyn Jackosn, Kyle Kelly, Noah Kinsey, Caroline Kistler, Audrey Lambert, Michael Lee, Gabriella Magun, Ryan McKay, Karissa Moreira, Christion Nixon, Haylee Pagan, Kayla Perito, Nataniel Peterson, Mikayla Price, Jasmyn Richardson, Victoria Roberts, Destiny Robinson, Adam Robinson, Robert Samuel, Rylie Slater, Nakia Sullivan, Hailey Tabor, Vanessa Terlosky, Gavin Towns, Alyssa Weems, Erica Wood, Virgel Woodard

CAMDEN ELEMENTARY

CAMDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

FIRST GRADE: Brooke Anderson, Izabella Beck, Mell Boucher, Jacob Bowman, Palmer Cantey, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Sydney Christmas, Selias Coleman, Cameron Couthen, Mary Margaret Crayne, Jania Davis, Neil Driggers, Zena Dufresne, Matthew Farmer, Haleigh Frazier, Hannah Frazier, Robert Galloway, Luke Gladden, Tyler Greene, Elise Griggs, Sara Hendrix, Averia Hook, Lucas Horton, Logan Howitt, Zarria Jiles, Morgan Jones, Katelynn Joyner, Robert Keen, William Kelly, Elise Kendall, JaTeanna Lee, Jetter Lopez, Madison Maynor, Lauren McClellan, Andrew Reed Neal, William Parker, Liam Poyfair, Tarah Ransom, Makayla Salmond, Payton Sanders, William Sandt, Gianna Sciscione, Keverra Sutton, Emily Tamayo, Jaden Taylor, Thomas Warnock, Hampton West, Randall Williams, Ella Young, Evan Younghan

SECOND GRADE: Matthew David Bishop, Sara Blackwell, Ryan Bowers, Mary Scott Brown, Matthew Cassidy, Patrick Company, John Copley, Louisa DeLoach, Logan Denton, Bryce Goodwin, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, Dawson Hinson, Robert Inabinet, Thomas Joseph, Elizabeth Kerfoot, Margaret Matthews, Madison McNeill, William Montgomery, Madison Neal, Elle Pulliam, Daniel Putnam, Madison Rappa, Abigail Tarte, McKenzie Taylor, Madison Williams

THIRD GRADE: Sean Alderson, Lauren Andrews, Alexander Barks, Holden Brunson, Angel Cooke, Bailey Douglas, Abigail Irick, Mary Dawson Lindsay, Patrick Lindsay, Leila Long, Hunter McCoy, Caroline Munn, Emily Nettles, Brianna Ogburn, Kristen Randolph, Haleigh Scott, Madeline Sellers, Alexis Setzer, Anthony Sheheen, Robert Spring, Benjamin Watson, Parker White, William Brady White, Jolie Younger

FOURTH GRADE: Blake Alderson, Gus Allen, Ryann Buckelew, Christopher Butler, Kyle Patrick Cassidy, Reed Clements, Ashley Cobb, Davis Cobb, Riley Ellis, Will Farmer, Spencer Hann, Sanders Inabinet, Emily Kendall, Robert Lackey, Karina Nolasco, Paige Rice, Garnet Robinson, Brandon Sellers, Olivia Sheheen, Catherine Todd, Jensen Williams, Caroline Woolard, Heather Woolard

FIFTH GRADE: Katelyn Anderson, Sierra Barnes, Devin Beckley, David Brown, Nicholas Butler, William Cobb, Courtney Elliott, Faith Grant, Natalie Horton, Mea Key, Monea Key, Margaret Lackey, John Lindsay, Hannah Munn, Emma Nash, Sloane Neal, Mikael Nelson, Brice Nichols, Grace Piccione, Lauren Poole, Robert Robinson, Hunter Sanders, Lauryn Shell, Katherine White, Taylor White

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Devonta Belton, Mary Boucher, William Chase Chewning, Connor Christmas, Courtleigh Cobb, Skylar Cooper, Dasha Davis, Taylor Grant, Anthony Higuera, Elizabeth Long, Jenne McCoy, Addison Melton, Alexander Meuse, Madelyn Munn, Sadie Rose, Tyler Stewart, Reed Wadford, Wyatt Welch

SECOND GRADE: Tate Abbott, Juliana Altieri, Peyton Anderson, Brandon Brown, Chandler Caulder, Jolie Clyburn, Chandler Davis, Taynia Dempsey, Griffin Eudy, Samuel Ferguson, Kyle Hall, Anna Hicks, Robert Lee, Tanner Locke, Grant Maree, Taniya Middleton, D’Mya Missouri, Renne Montgomery, Mary Caston Morgan, Banks Mosier, Mekhi Muhammad, Owen Newman, Grace Piasecki, Calise Pollard, Davian Rivers, Cortland Shell, Julianna Smith, Lakyn Stevenson, Anastasia Sumpter, Kelly Welch, Samuel White

THIRD GRADE: Emily Bell, Hunter Branham, Holden Bunch, Callie Copley, Kinsley Dent, Iman Drakeford, Jalyn Dubose, Bryant Garcia, Matthew Graham, Tylin Graham, Katherine Granger, Johnson Griggs, Bailee Gurley, Martha Jones, Mary Katherine Jones, Cansin Joseph, Mary Joseph, Emma Lipps, Tyler Maxwell, Thedus McCaskill, Wyatte McClellan, Cameron Methe, Joel Myers, Thomas Napper, Wilson Pope, William Powlas, Benjamin Schnese, CaileyLynn Shannon, Myeisha Stuckey, Kierston Swainson, Elias Torres, Christopher Tucker, Kaylah Warren

FOURTH GRADE: Sophia Altieri, Will Andrews, Ryland Ayers, Caroline Best, Andrew Boyles, Chloe Butcher, Fin Butcher, Noah Davis, Joseph DeLoach, Riley Ellis, Anna Claire Frasier, Will Galloway, Margaret Goodrich, Seth Grecheski, Nehia Greene, John Michael Hewitt, Jarell Hunter, Campbell Jordan, Maria Joseph, Nellie Joseph, Jessica Kellogg, Tyler Kurtz, Ryan Leaphart, Bryce Lowry, Price Peebles, John Rice, Jaqweis Stanley, Peyton Truesdale, Christian Welch, Tripp Williams

FIFTH GRADE: Avery Barnes, Katelyn Beckwith, Roger Dale Brown, John Cantey, John Crayne, Jeremy Creed, Parker David, Zachary DeBruhl, Hannah Douglas, Abbigale Driggers, Cooper Ellis, Donovan Engram, Cameron Grant, Mya Izzard, Abbigale Little, Orlandria McCray, Cora McLeod, Carlyn Miller, Elizabeth Piasecki, Lindsay Pierce, Lisa Powers, Chelsea Reed, Asia Robinson, Thomas Rose, Zoe Smothers, Olivia Wadford, Coreon Woods

DOBY’S MILL

ELEMENTARY

DOBY’S MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

FIRST GRADE: Yasmin Arriaga, Michael Beadle, Seth Blankenship, Kaitlyn Blume, Thomas Churchwell, Allie Clark, Mattie Crim, Sydney Dials, Devin Dixon, Anyah Farmer, Carrie Gartman, Xander Gibson, Peyton Hagen, Tanasia Himes, Tatyanna Himes, Timmy Howard, Nathan Irwin, Emily Jean, Shyann Jefferson, Lili Joyner, Grace Klipich, Victoria LeGault, Kristy Massey, Christopher Mayberry, Reonna McDow, Abigail Meacham, Zion Mention, Gauge Morgan, Jessica Ni, Coley Peake, Brianna Schwarz, Anna Smith, Zachary Smith, Summer Staples, Emma Stone, Chloe Thomas, Brianna Thompson, Athena Triantopoulos, Emily Tucker, Jayda Tucker, Alena Tummond, Giordan Whitsett

SECOND GRADE: Tyler Alonzo, Joey Anderson, Beau Bailey, Sarah Barnett, Morgan Beaudette, Emma Beck, Braxton Bellamy, Trinity Bridge, Nina Buchko, Destanee Burgess, Cameron D’Agostino, Kadee Faulkenberry, Christian Garcia, Sarah Geyer, James Harris, Madison Holley, Ty Howard, Jared-Aaron Howze, Colin Kosek, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Raven Martin, Steven Moore, Natalie Mursuli, Sarah Nedrow, Kallie Parsons, Annaleah Pittelkau, Faith Powell, Brianna Ray, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Noah Stockman, Natalie Stone, Jake Tanner, Evan Tatge, Gabe Tester, Tyanna Tucker, Britney Vinson, Hailey Wooten

THIRD GRADE: Madison Benton, Amy Branham, Mackenzie Calcutt, Hailey Lamar, Mason Loudermilk, Madelyn McCracken, Brooke Miller, Dylan Miller, Keondre Pratt, Anna Prewitt, Elaina Richmond, Hunter Roberson, Brooke Shafer, Maddie Slice, Abigail Tate

FOURTH GRADE: Ben Alberson, Caitlin Anderson, Darcy Belcher, Devonte Benson, Hannah Blizzard, Caden Britton, Luke Burdette, Emily Calcutt, Patrick Carolina, Benjamin Duker, Adalae Gillis, Evan Graves, Meredith Hall, Alesha Hudson, Sheree Jenkins, Zachary Kirkland, Seth MacLaren, Elisha Manigo-Wood, Dyana Offutt, Amber Prewitt, Jonathan Richardson, Brendan Rivers, Alex Robertson, Ashley Smith, Sydney Stanley, Vance Summers, Hannah Tucker, David Vazquez, Jamie Wiseman

FIFTH GRADE: Mary Grace Anderson, Kayla Baker, Logan Blair, Hannah Burris, Julia Catoe, Tajchei Coleman, Caroline Cook, Symphany Davis, Keyera Estes, Nykira Evans, Addison Foster, Alex Irby, Ty Kirkland, Kelly Lovelady, Marley McDonnough, Jaclyn Myers, Connor Rederick, David Rodriguez, Kaleigh Smith, Alexis Taylor, Darian Thomas, Vanessa Wiseman, Thai Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Shallimar Abella, Brian Adams, Michael Baker, Dillon Barnett, Ryan Block, Courtney Blume, Tassy Boggs, Robert Bridges, Dakota Brown, Taylor Buff, Jordan Byrd, Joseph Carnaggio, Trace Catoe, Emily Cole, Daylem Collins, Cory Crane, Skylar Davis, Victoria Dinkins, Lexus Ellsworth, Ryan Godlove, Hunter Gurganious, De’Sean Hall, Haley Kile, Bailey King, Kira Kosek, Connor Manning, Kimmie McCall, Aaron Miller, Bobby Nates, Ethan O’Brian, Everette Parker, Amber Patton, Jorden Phillips, Jacob Porter, Ethan Ramseyer, Cole Rapp, Delazandro Rawls, Cami Ray, Aubrey Seeley, McKenzie Shannon, Ashanti Shepard, Quierra Snipes, Sequoia Timmons, Annika Watson, Mikel Weston, Jenna Williams, Tanner Williams

SECOND GRADE: Dan Alberson, Sergio Alvarez, Jonathon Anderson, Natalia Arriaga, Tristen Barron, Aaron Beauchamp, Eric Benko, Kellee Branham, Jenna Broach, Austin Brown, Chase Byrd, Kyla Cantey, Anamarie Carter, Elise Catoe, Bailey Clark, Riley Cleghon, Matthew Cook, Lenzi Cooper, Lane Cowell, Andie Crim, Olivia Dinkins, Andrew Dowey, Ryan Fannin, Riley Fordham, Darrian Fox, Jaden Gibson, Emilio Hankins, Brenna Huggins, Harlyn Jay, Devante Johnson, Callie Jones, Joshua Kirkland, Sierra Kirkland, Noah Lovelady, Taylor McCall, Coy McElhaney, Christopher Miles, Chandler Miller, Logan Millett, Shelby Murphy, Abdon Obregon, Frank Patton, Autumn Price, Carsten Puckett, Johnny Reid, Madeline Roberson, TaCory Robinson, Presley Springfield, Devin Stanley, Bryce Summers, William Trabue, Devany Valdez, Tyler Wells, Jordan Williams, Trey Wilson, Brittany Wymer, Emilyann Yuhas

THIRD GRADE: My’Rion Amos, Andy Anderson, Ashleigh Austin, Colby Blizzard, Emily Branham, Ethan Brassell, Gage Burrows, Chadley Clayborne, Brandon Cole, Carmen DePiano, Linda Dingus, JaQuan Doby, DJ Dorman, Sasha Echevarria, Anastasia Elson, Jeffrey Estes, Anna Freeman, Carmen Glover, Kaley Goerlich, Katie Goodman, Jessica Gordon, Cheyenne Griggs, Melah Jenkins, Connor Jones, Zachary Kinard, Micheal Layton, Abby LeGault, Brianna Mobley, Morgan Montgomery, Jaden Phillips, Carey Quarles, Nathaniel Quattlebaum, Kyra Richardson, Owen Riegle, Chandler Scott, Carson Shannon, Blake Smith, John Terry, Olivia Vaughan, Riley Watson, Brendan Wiley, Tiana Wiseman, Justin Wymer

FOURTH GRADE: Alicia Abel, Savannah Adams, Christopher Ballentine, Miles Belue, D’Karlus Colvin, Gabriella Crawford, Nicholas DiLauro, Angie Florez, Makayla Goodman, Sireya Guillen, Isabella Hoyle, Joseph Hudgins, Autumn Jones, Emma Josey, Kelsey Jowers, Troy Keitt, Jaydon Keys, Caden Kosek, Cheyenne Leopard, Zuleydi Mancilla, Ethan Marshall, Alex Martin, Brooke Martin, Summer McCall, RaQuiez McCoy-DuBose, Garrett McElhaney, Austin Murphy, Zachary Nelson, Chris Powell, Ryan Reed, Breanna Ross, Garrett Sloan, Angel Torres, Matthew Tower, Katie Welch, Aubray Weldon, Herbert Williams, Jimmy Yuhas

FIFTH GRADE: John Bailey, Drew Blocker, Hunter Boone, Sydney Charles, Hailey Davis, Hannah Entzminger, Emerson Felton, Lindsey Garner, Katie Guo, Austin Howard, Ieuan Howze, Shamar James, Tyrell Jenkins, Melissa Kelley, Mary Kessler, Garrett Lamar, Joshua Lumpkin, Baleigh Lunsford, Montana Marsh, Katlyn McLawhorn, Ashland Motley, Jarismary Polo, Brittany Priester, Tanner Rapp, Alex Register, Ashlynn Russo, Cassie Szymanski, Amber Terry, Jacob Thrall, Anjil Vazquez

LUGOFF ELEMENTARY

LUGOFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

FIRST GRADE: Beck Ayer, Madeline Bagley, Dakota Blackwell, Alex Bowers, Isabelle Boykin, Griffin Branham, Matthew Branham, Noah Caulder, Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Ashlyn Dasho, Kendall Denny, Jordyn Draper, Erica Faile, Lily Fender, Andrew Hanson, Layne Hinson, Ashley Hobbs, Hannah Humphries, Tanner Jackson, Alicia James, Dayton Jeffcoat, Bryn Kelley, Shanya Kennedy, Patrick Koeppen, Christina Lane, Virginia Larsen, Jay Little, Samantha Lucas, Grace McCoy, Hailey Mock, Will Morris, Pierce Oliver, Tatiana Osborn, Christopher Parmely, Owen Pierce, Aubrey Rabon, Madison Rabon, Megan Reeder, Kerrington Reynolds, Amber Smith, Dylan Smith, Aaron Staples, Jesse Steen, Hannah Summers, Christian Teague, Olivia VanHouten, Braeden Wages, Shayla Wallace, Grayson Whitaker, Tristan Wyckoff

SECOND GRADE: Parker Clements, Charlie Cokley, Shivani Dahya, Heath Erwin, Cristian Flores, Amanda Frieb, Ryan Griggs, Cassidy Hall, Tate Hall, America Hernandez, Jordin Herndon, Gracie Holland, Cameron Kean, Andrew Lee, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Mackenzie McGaha, Carter Munn, Mary Ashlyn Page, Nash Rabon, Will Rashley, Zack Reynolds, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Madalyn Rumple, Dante Seegars, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Mallory Whitmire, Lauren Wickham, Hannah Williams, Edrick Wood

THIRD GRADE: Savannah Almand, Noah Barker, Abby Catoe, Alex Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, Billy Lankford, J.C. LeGrand, Sammi Malaga, William McCaskill, Kaleigh Mullis, Charleston Ray, Dalton Reeves, Maddie Richburg, Zachary Young

FOURTH GRADE: Seth Addeo, Wyatt Boykin, Benjamin Chaplin, Blake Crane, Justin Dorton, Lee Evans, Ben Fender, Keydra Goodwin, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Maddie Huntley, Cameron Johnson, Zach Koeppen, Jay Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Natalie Marshall, Rebekah Medlin, Mya Moore, Bryce Padgett, Noah Rabon, Sydney Reynolds, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Turner Stockman, Camille Sullivan, Charlie Walters

HONOR ROLLS

20091127

87

Neighbors-Northeast

STT_2009_11_27__Ar08710

FIFTH GRADE: Chandler Barrett, Makayla Bradley, John Bradley, Elliott Campbell, Katie Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Madison Hamilton, Keon Johnson, Spencer Layton, Karli Owens, Bryan Robinson, Samuel Sims, Trey Stevens, Katelyn Swails, Tori Thierrien, Sarah Thompson

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Deven Chabot, Lilly Coker, Collier Epps, Jacob Fights, Tyler Floyd, Lauren Galloway, Jakia Gathers, Alissa Harris, Armoni Jones, Shania Keitt, Emani Lee, Kaden Manigo,Chloe McCaskill, Alyssa McDonald, Owen McElveen, Gabrielle Powers, Julianne Richburg, Raven Smith, Tori Sullivan, Aaron Swisher, D’aria Washington SECOND GRADE: Cristina Bagley, Jordan Clark, Deacon Cobb, Zachary Cobb, Ammon Connell, Brandon Crane, Satyam Dahya, Daniel Davidson, Grace Dickey, Jordan Finch, Alex Frye, Kelsey Furniss, Jayden Geiger, Edwar Gutierrez, Jaylon Harris, Gracie Jordan, Lianna Lauricella, Tristin Macklin, Lanique Moore, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Zackery Ray, Sawyer Reeves, Heath Stokes, Janet Thomas, Christopher Thompson, Kaitlin Tutt, Jordan Williams, Madison Wilson, Kaleb Wise

THIRD GRADE: Grace Arledge, J.R. Baker, McKenzie Barrineau, Emily Grace Boone, Jamia Bracey, Cody Branham, Tiana Cain, Joseph Epling, Bailee Faile, Mason Finch, Emani Gardner, Cade Grantham, Kelsey Ham, Tyler Jackson, Bryce Jeffcoat, Ricky Kelly, Jake Laffin, Brandon Lankford, Rachel Larsen, Molly McAvoy, Caleb McDonald, Rashad Miller, Mathan Mooneyhan, Abigail Morgan, Zachary Plyler, Emalie Kate Rabon, Elliot Rippy, Jaden Robinson, Blake Sharpe, Jaleel Spann, Jordan Steen, Gracie Stockman, Solen Sweatt, Jacob Walker, Louis Watson, Marina Wolfe

FOURTH GRADE: Madison Andrews, Tyler Bagwell, Colton Benenhaley, Josh Boone, Darren Boykin, Daulton Bray, Brice Brittain, Marissa Buntin, Wyatt Campbell, McKenzie Carter, Haley Cearley, Ashton Connell, Autum Cornell, Serena Cowles, Davis Deese, Skylar Gauthier, Serlena Goodwin, Ashlyn Griffith, Tanner Hall, Alexia Hopkins, Michael Jones, Taylor Jones, Tyler Jones, Jasamine Mitchell, Jay Murray, Ronil Patel, Cameron Payne, Chandler Robinson, Emily Taylor, Carrie Tutt, Jenna Vaughn, Seth Wages, Cayla Wannamaker

FIFTH GRADE: Emily Branham, Jacob Branham, Lindsay Branham, Chase Galloway, Kelly Graham, Xavier Harris, Kip Humphrey, Emily Hyman, Dakota Kelly, Tommy Larsen, Madison McKim, Marie Neville, Erica Rawl, Camaron

Ruff, Sara Vaughan, Lauren Whitmire

MIDWAY ELEMENTARY

MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year.

ALL A’s

FIRST GRADE: Alexi Burdin, Maggie Carter, Chance Cooper, Isis Frasier, Anna Catherine Garbade, Laine Hackworth, Ryan Hodge, Shenarria Johnson, Nicholas Jones, Danial Kashmiri, Troy King, Barri McGougan, Jeffry Moody, Blakelyn Nichols, Levi Nichols, Riley O’Neal, Karen Threatt, Sophia Watford, Sean Windham SECOND GRADE: Kara Aten, Jalen Atkinson, Izabella Baipho, Quentin Boykin, Jared Chavez, Dylan Cook, Christopher Nichols, Megan Peach THIRD GRADE: Colin Anderson, McKenna Arrants, Donna Rae Branham Naveed Kashmiri, Colton Smith FOURTH GRADE: Felicia McGill, Elise Silleman, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Mikayla Airington, Nathan Bradshaw, Shawn Boykin, Haley Campbell, Bailey Catoe, Briana Doby, Jullyan Gonzalez, Morgan Ham, Jonathan Bhopkins, Bianca Knight, Stephanie Martinez, Giovanni Mercado, Valerie McCrea, Jalen Portee, McKayla Thompson, Jesse Wyant SECOND GRADE: Katelyn Anderson, Jacob Arnold, Austin Bowers, Caroline Brazell, Elizabeth Gogo, Tyrell Grant, Kaleb Jackson, Laci Jordan, Treyvon Johnson, Kyrstin King, Ana Lucena, Levy Portee, Jordan Privette, Aleigha Ross, Joshua Salmon, Jordan Small, Angelina Spinelli, Katie Stevens, Kaitlin Thompson, Taylor Thompson, Teri Yannayon THIRD GRADE: Ollivia Arrington, Travon Baker, Brianna Bell, Aaron Holder, Bethany Knight, Chris Price, Belle Ray, Dmitri Robinson, Judas Smith, Karmen Sutton, Kali Tomlin, Elizabeth Touchberry, Daiquan Wise, Xandria Young FOURTH GRADE: Blake Baskins, Brady Beck, Aaron Bowers, Chicora Brazell, Sarah Bryson, Rose Crosby, Lauren Hendrix, Tyler Miller, Jaycee Neisler, ALyah Peach, Abby Reynolds, Ashley Sims FIFTH GRADE: Zachary Anderson, Khalid Belton, Anne Marie Branham, Gary Colpas, Alexis Hackworth, Ricky Hinson, Madison Hodge, Alex Hornsby, Scarlett Jones, Alyssa Laverne, Ryan Mount, Dennis Shumate, Alex Threatt

P R I V A T E S C H O O L S

COVENANT CLASSICAL

CHRISTIAN

COVENANT CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Headmaster’s List have a grade-point average of 4.5 or higher. Students named to the High Honor Roll have a gradepoint average of 4.1 or higher. To be named to the Honor Roll, a student must have a grade-point average of 3.7 or higher.

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Susan Arndt, Rebekah Bowen, Berkeley Bishop, Hellen Edwards, Sanders Gillespie, Chelsey Monteith, Christy Wright

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Audrey Carter, Will Gasaway, Nico Legaspi, Esther Knox, Megan McCoy, Nick Santangelo, Will Schapp, Abigail Todd, Anna Wilson

HONOR ROLL

Rebecca Alderman, Aliya Dumas

ST. JOHN NEUMANN

ST. JOHN NEUMANN CATHOLIC SCHOOL has announced its honors lists for the first nine weeks of the 2009-10 academic year. Students on the Principal’s Honors list have all A’s. To be named to the First Honors list student may have no grade lower than an A-. Second Honors list students may have no grade lower than a B

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

FOURTH GRADE: Donya Farzam, Rence Fernandez, Emma Robinson, Brennan Schmidt FIFTH GRADE: Chloe Cobb, Alexa Cooper, Kaitlyn Cote, Kathryn Gervaisi, Lauren Grimmer, Luke Marazzo, Nicholas Orr, Sanjay Ravindra SIXTH GRADE: McCarley Maddock, Katie Solomon

FIRST HONORS

FOURTH GRADE: Victoria Collins, Maya Duffy, Paige Miller, Isabelle Parks FIFTH GRADE: Khanhnie Fleshman, Drew Gustafson, Katherine Kimbrough, Mary Catharine Mauney, Hayden Schmidt, Edoardo Tremolada, Abbey Winslow

SECOND HONORS

FOURTH GRADE: Hector Alcantara, Alec Beach, Loren Brown, Kimberly Curlee, Jasmine Flora, Lauren Frierson, Will Galloway, Joshua Green, Alex Gregg, Joseph Harris, Johnanthony Hurley, Fulton Jones, Ashley Maddock, Baylor McCrary, Cameron Pankau, Logan Randall, Ryan Rescigno, Bradley Shuford FIFTH GRADE: Sydney Collins, Meredith Fuller, Bethany Hamm, Robert Hogue, Alex Lacson, Katie LaPorte, Patrick Moorer, Thomas Palevich, Rochelle Tuazon, McKenna Trogdon, Timothy Whiddon, Alexandra Younan SIXTH GRADE: Olivia Brown, Haley Chishom, Nicky Egan, Vi Fleshman, Connor Kreese, Angelica Littlefield, Molly Phillips, Stephanie Six

November 27, 2009  State (published as The State)
  Columbia, South Carolina
Page 78

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.