Standout students

RICHLAND 2

ROUND TOP ELEMENTARY

ROUND TOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the fourth nine weeks of the 2008-09 academic year.

ALL A’s SECOND GRADE: Marie Burns, Lily Campbell, Meagan Cannon, Alexandria Caughman, Joshua Cowan, Lucy Fischer, William Gillespie, Sammy Grace Henning, Collen Hancock, Megan Hanna, Luke Hardy, Kristina Henry, Patterson Howell, Emma Imholz, Clay Johnson, Lauren Konopka, Harrison Lambert, Reagan Lemon, Hannah Mills, Darin Rashleigh, Caroline Reynolds, Jonathan Ryan, Adam Slagsvol, Kayleigh Smith, Ansley Stone, Garret Young THIRD GRADE: Kiersten Barnett, James Boyt, McKenna Davis, Graycen Hall, Liza Hunter, Rosemary Johnson, Andrew Kilgore, Kristen Kilpatrick, Joss Kim, Christopher Kong, Surya Korrapati, Jessica Lunsford, Mason Marshall, Zoe McDaniel, Aaron Moore, Abigail Rimmer, Andrew Rosinski, Savannah Simpson, Issac Smith, Shirin Udwadia, Justin Williams FOURTH GRADE: Darby Anton, Courtney Branham, Lydia Campbell, Baylee Cline, Maria Colletti, Krista Creech, Joshua Crook, Lottie Crotwell, Blake Davis, Jacob DeClemente, Thomas Drummond, Mallory Durig, Alexi Gardner, Emily Gayle, Erin Goff, Haley Gunter, Sierra Hargrove, Cooper James, Victoria Jamison, Caroline Kacsur, Aleigh King, Savannah Kitowicz, Brian Koh, Hannah Lassetter, Madi Lynch, Caitlin Maisonville, Ben Mixson, Jordan Postal, Nira Ransome, Ian Rickman, Brendan Ryan, Leah Stone, Corbin Tesimale, Trevor Ursprung, Courtney Watts

FIFTH GRADE: Jonathan Burkhead, Clara Byrd, Erin Cooper, Sarah Feuerstein, Brendan Gillan, Skylar Haas, Maddie Hanna, Maggie Herrera, Lydia Hinson, Hunter Jarvis, John Krapfel, Briana Lewis, Jessica Lorenzetti, Cameron Mallett, Adrienne Nieri, Rachel Reid, Derek Ryan, Kaylee Schnobrich, Will Slagsvol, Alyssa Stephens, Thaire Terry, Daniel Ursprung

A/B HONOR ROLL

SECOND GRADE: Kathryn Alexander, Justin Bark, Andrew Beville, Donald Brown, Brittany Buff, Trey Burns, Zachary Butler, Michael Byrd, Hannah Chappell, Kristen Chavis, Meredith Covert, Sarah Wallace DesChamps, Delaney Durig, Leah Epps, Seth Fahner, Ellie Feuerstein, Jacob Gayle, Douglas Geathers, Beau Godfrey, Julia Gregory, Diana Henry, Nathan Hinson, Turner Hoffman, Javon Howell, Jaimye Hydrick, Charles Jackson, Russell Jones, Garrett Kaufman, Jillian Kennedy, John Lanier, Cameryn Lawhorn, Anna Lee Litchford, Maddie Mason, Kareem McLendon, Mark Miller, Heyward Moak, Evan Nienhuis, Nicholas Pfeiffer, Paige Phillips, Tripp Reeves, Avery Robbins, Reggie Sadler, Davis Samon, Tucker Shelton, George Simmons, Devin Simpson, Frenchie Simpson, Paul Summerford, Anaiah Thompson, Sarah Walker, William Weitzel, Jerry Windhorn

THIRD GRADE: Melyna Abed, Ethan Barton, Ryan Belger, Tyreke Bell, Spencer Brown, Aaron Brown, Palmer Brunetto, Preston Carlton, Matthew Clary, Kristin Clemmons, Ryan Crawford, Corey Dahm, Sarah Fleetwood, Payton Godwin, Alex Goins, Mollie Hanna, Kendall Harp, Kyndall Hill, Braxton Howell, David Humphries, Payton Hunter, Lauren Huse, Josh Jovi, Benedikt Lenk, Isabelle Livoti, Lawton Lovett, Nicole Maestas, Vianka Mandujano, McGowan Martin, Lauren McDowell, Kaylee McLendon, Madison Packett, David Prince, Keionna Ray, Logan Shay, Kirk Shields, Connor Toohey, Laura Trujillo, Ellen Turner, Gabrielle Waden, Avery Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Grayson Adams, Chloe Alvarez, Madison Anderson, Lexi Anton, Baylor Barry, Jonathan Beasley, Elijah Bingham, Lizzie Brown, Kaytlen Caldwell, Connor Cannon, Stephanie Carr,

Kyle Chavis, Shaun Chrushch, Adrianna Douglas, Taylor Ehret, Conner Estes, Hayley Etheridge, Emma Faulkenberry, Tansy Gibler, Zachary Hanna, Caleb Hardy, Harrison Hemminghaus, Lauren Henderson, Daniel Hollis, Alexander Hunter, Grace Johnson, Cassidy Johnston, Aidan Massey, Jasmine Mills, Gordon Perkins, Tristan Reliford, Matthew Reupke, Amelia Reynolds, Kanesha Rhodes, Desiree Ross, M.J. Smith, Matthew Stephens, Matthew Traufler, Kerisa War, Nicole Welch, Abby Wilson, Allison Wilson, Owen Wong

FIFTH GRADE: Benjamin Alexander, Jameel Bennett, Sydney Burnsed, Will Bradham, Cassy Buff, Breona Butler, Zaylee Butler, Todd Corley, Bryson Covert, Taylor Cribb, Wells DesChamps, Caitlyn Estes, Cameron Estes, Taylor Farmer, Zachary Gillespie, Julie Gregoire, Page Hall, Matthew Henning, Maya Jeffcoat • Troy, Ethan Johnson, Joel Kennedy, Meagan Kiser, Aylin Kruse, Catherine Larrabee, Jackson Lewis, Hayden Lindemann, William Livoti, Amari Lott, Kay Mallett, Megan McCutheon, Kendall Melton, Matt Moninghoff, Carson Mudger, Savannah Nugent, Jessica Parks, Brittany Pfeiffer, Andrew Prince, Morgan Rampey, Sterling Rich, Jacob Richards, Meleah Riddle, Katherina Samuels, Colin Smith, Noelle Smith, Gage Stephens, Alondra Torres, Cassandra Torres, Holly Vanco, Jeremy Villwock, Alexxis Walters, Ben Wilson

BLYTHEWOOD MIDDLE

BLYTHEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the fourth nine weeks of the 2008-09 academic year.

ALL A’s

SIXTH GRADE: Morganne Alder, Faith Anderson, Caroline Armstrong, Cady, Barthe, Taylor Brown, Lillie Buschmann, Taylor Campbell, Kelsey Crawford, Andrew Crook, Sarah Dorsey, Michael Doucette, Jordan Fakoury, Rebecca Fantone, Macie Glasgow, Kristen Hanna, Brandon Hardwick, Steven Heath, Caroline Hitchner, William James, Hannah Johnson, Emerald Kelley, David Konopka, Phillip Lyew-Daniels, Hoi Chang Roh, Rachel Shoop, Gabrielle Smith, Hannah Starrett, Victoria Stewart, Justin Stombler, Thomas Timms, Abigail Truitt, Grayson Woodham SEVENTH GRADE: Zachary Alexander, Emily Barnes, Abby Branham, Elena Carr, Jessica Ergle, Maghan Franco, Dillon Garcia, Amanda George, Thomas Gilbert, Kelsey Griffin, Edwin Hancock, Victoria Houghton, Shelby Jackson, Remi Jeffries, Tyra Kingston, Samuel Lake, Faith Lewis, Kassandra Lynch, Meredith Miles, Bethany Mitchell, Austin Moak, Patrick Reid, Hannah Staudt, Brianna Temple, Charles Thompson, John Traylor, Alex Vibber, Kiara Williams

EIGHTH GRADE: Alexa Alphin, Hannah Brandon, Blaire Brooks, Courtney Hance, Aaliyah Keels, Kiley King, Jonathan Lamkin, Brittany Lopetrone, Anna Mallard, Natalia Mandujano, AnnMarie McManus, Alyssa Ursprung

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE: Jeremy Agema, Adrian Alvarado, Meghan Andrews, Kaylyn Anthony, Jasmine April, Kayla Atkins, Kelvin Atkins, Aliyah Averette, Walter Ballentine, James Bass, Adriane Belton, Tanner Bessinger, Iesha Bookert, Hannah Bradham, Tyler, Branham, Jacob Bratton, Amber Brooks, Wessley Brown, Kyla Burwick, Taylor Caldwell, Benjamin Campbell, Bradley Carter, Tyler Clark, Jodi Cogburn, Eryn Conner, Benjamin Connor, Jordan Cook, Hannah Cowan, De’ja Davis, Hunter Davis, Latyana Davis, Alison DeChambeau, Dominic Delfidio, Imoni Dunner, Catherine Durham, Jordan Epperson, Waylon Ergle, Whitney Evans-Whipple, Richard Finch, James Foster, Hannah Gafford, Mikayla Genwright, Auskar Gilliam, Courtney Grooms, Leah Gunter, Judith Hair, Taylor Harden, Conner Hardin, Velyssa Harris, Catherine Hartley, Griffin Hollifield, Sabrina Houghton, Jairad Hydrick, James Jeffers, Kali Jeffies, Carter Johnson, Bijonae Jones, Jordan Jones, Matthew Kiely, Carly Lawyer, Dominique Lemon, Victoria Lindemann, Elizabeth Litchford, Hunter Lomas, Tiera Lucas, Haley Lunsford, Caroline Mallard, Alexander McIver, Valerie Miller, Otis Morris, Chelsea Moser, Khalia Muhammad, Amanda Norcia, Katherine Page, Teco Proffitt, Melvin Reed, Alaina Rhett, Isis Robinson, Regan Sadler, Raven Sanchez, Joseph Sanders, Jordan Scott, Raen See, Joshua Stombler, Sophia Sudak, Cindel Talbert, Bailey Thomas, Shakia Thompson, Summer Tieben, Katherine Turner, Katherine Valle, Terrel Vaughn, Shelby Villnow, Payton Waguespack, Derik Ware, Dyaze Warren, Gwyn Weber, DeVoughn Wiggins, Drew Williams, Jasun Williams, Briemma Wilson, Dalton Wilson

SEVENTH GRADE: Bryana Anderson, Christopher Anderson, Morgan Baker, Ashlyn Bell, Carl Bing, Keri Bishop, Elissan Blow, Reed Branham, Sarah Brice, Taylor Bright, Gloria Britt, Emily Brown, Rebekah Brown, Ashley Brumble, Christina Campos, Rachel Carroll, Joseph Caughman, Jennifer Chornlesky, Meredith Clack, Charles Cole, Meredith Cordova, Brooke Davis, Justin Davis, Miranda Davis, Jackson Evans, Caitlin Fickling, Julianna Fisher, Daniel Funk, Elijah Gabriel, Hannah Gainey, Hailey Gardner, Tiffany Grooms, Abigail Hagood, Kaylyn Hanna, Devon Harkness, Madeline Harmon, Avry Harris, Kyle Haynes, Alexandra Herrera, Lauren Hicks, Kensly Hilton, William Hinson, Ellie Hoffman, Kristin Hollon, Secaida Howell, Faith Hoy, Gregory Huegel, Lee’Andria Hunter, Ellie Jameson, Jacob Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Cheyenne Kellum, Cameron Kelly, Mikaela King, Alexis Kiser, Kelsey Krum, Claudia Lea, Emma Lenker, Jerry Magyar, Nia Marks, Ashley Martin, Matthew McCormick, Kenneth McCray, Meredith McDowell, Destinee Miller, Echo Montoya, Samuel Moore, Destini Nelson, Andrew Nienhuis, Erica Nwajiaku, Lori Owens, Zakki Parker, Madeline Perry, Elizabeth Pouncey, Caroline Powell, Katelynn Pryor, Thomas Purvis, Daja Rabb, Jacob Rabon, Ashley Rayford, Jasmine Rodgers, Krystyna Roper, Thomas Ryan, Grayson Sanders, Jacob Sizemore, Cameron Smith, Curtis Smith, Emilee Snowden, Amanda Stewart, Logan Stewart, Victoria Swanson, Samantha Sweet, Skylar Tieben, Caitlynn Tracy, Chelsey Walker, Matthew Welch, Terodde Weston, Michaela Wickham, Nathaniel Wiggins, Marcus Wilson, Aerial Woodard, Hunter Wooten, Michael Young

EIGHTH GRADE: Kelsey Badmaev, Donald Bailey, Hayley Belton, Spencer Bird, Shelley Black, Luke Breivik, Marissa Briggs, William Britt, Ashley Brown, Helen Burgess, Jessica Burns, Austin Chewning, Derek Croxton, Lena Davis, Natalie Davis, Brenton Dees, Sydney Depositar, Terry Dove, Eboni Drake, Lea Drogalis, Brandon Dunnuck, Elizabeth Durham, Wendell Estep, Chelsea Ford, Satonis Fulton, Haley Green, Samuel Harner, Allen Harsey, Michael Hensley, Emily Hitchner, Teaja Holmes, Bryce Howell, Matthew Jinnette, Mary Johnson, Nicole Kale, Richard Kernan, Lauren Killian, Taylor Klein, Joseph Krebs, Kathryn Kuhn, Amber Lanier, Grace Larrebee, Brianna Leach, Jasmine Lee, Allen Louthian, Derek Massey, Hayley May, Abigail Mayes, Alexis Maynard, Rayford McDowell, Jimelya McKiever, Jordyn Melton, Avonte’ Mickle, Lauren Morris, Blair Murphy, Chandler Neal, Nicole Nelson, Jada Parker, Justin Pondexter, Brian Potter, Sarai Ramos, Anthony Rebollo, Tyler Richardson, David Salter, Martin Samuels, Chandler Sharpe, Megan Smalls, Lydia Smith, Rehema Thomas, Gracen Tilton, Elizabeth Truell, Kalyn Wall, Henry Weeks, Hunter Whitfield, Eboni Wiggins, Gregory Williamson, Morgan Willis, Justin Wilson, Naiesha Wise, Brynne Wyatt, Christopher Zenoni

KERSHAW

COUNTY

BLANEY ELEMENTARY

BLANEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the fourth nine weeks of the 2008-09 academic year.

ALL A’s FIRST GRADE: Nicholas Booze, Jordan Curtis, William Gurley, Katherine Napper, Da’ron Pagan, Madison Rowe, Garrett Stillwell, Hannah Thomley, Jonathan Tindle, Brandon Towns SECOND GRADE: Taylor Craven, Layla Duszynski, Courtney Lewis, Korey MacDonald, Karsyn Manning, Macy Jo Morgan, David Pillard, Juliet Powell, Brianna Scott, Madison Williams THIRD GRADE: Cameron Friedrichs, Brittney Haynes, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Joy Oldham, Jaelin Phillips, Sean Place, Natalie Voiles, Jaimie Whitfield FOURTH GRADE: Alyssa Bentley, Michelle Belton, Rachel Hatcher, Zoey Heffner, Chandler Hines, JeDarius Jackson, Madelyn Jackson, Noah Kinsey, Caroline Kistler, Noah Kleinholz, Gabrielle Magun, Ashley O’Cain, Kayla Perito, Jasmyn Richardson, Alyssa Weems, Virgel Woodard, Dylan Zinn FIFTH GRADE: Christina Arnold, Alexandria Castro, Andrew Place, Hannah Potter, Devin Reeder, Alison Rider, Jamie Stroud, John Paul Watson, Brandon Winslow

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Katelin Byrum, Armando Cervantes, Morgan Crane, Christopher Drakeford, Hunter Gillespie, Michael Heffner, Ingrid Herzog, Colby Miles, Mary Ogle, Cheyenne Parker, Kiana Richarson, Joseph Russell, Madison Sander, Amari Thomas, Kyndall Walker, Andrew Wilson, Hasan Workman, Kaylee Wymer

SECOND GRADE: Ashlynn Austin, Chyenne Boney, Walker Branham, Faith Brown, Joseph Cooper, Kylan Corbett, Unique Drake, Bailey Eberz, Gregorey Edwards, Owen Flowers, Dylan Gantt, Haley Gates, Landen Goff, Alexander Johnson, Sydney Matteson, Dalton McManus, Brooke Moore, Edward Nelson, Karlie Payne, Bessie Phillips, Hannah Sanders, Austin Shoars, Amber Simmons, Hanna Wagner, Jada Waters, Kiya Williams

THIRD GRADE: Jamison Allen, Jefferson Allen, Derric Bayne, Trajan Belton, Walker Brown, Jacob Burnham, Corbin Carlson, Edwin Gonzalez, Garrett Hunter, Maddy Krouse, Nicholas McDonald, Taylor Miller, Dayton Pate, Kyle Reeder, Ricardo Reyes, Dylan Ripley, Brittney Smith, Robert Storey, Caitlyn Surratt, Savannah Tager, Catherine Unsworth

FOURTH GRADE: Briana Atkins, Samantha Ballentine, Abigail Branham, Alexa Branham, James Bazell, Marlee Conway, Alexis Crooks, Amanda Droze, Kyrstin Enochs, Caleb Gantt, Courtney Henderson, Bailey Hinson, Taylor Kovacs, Audrey Lambert, Michael Lee, Madelin Martin, Katherine McClendon, Kourtney McCoy, Nathaniel Peterson, Mikayla Price, Robbie Qualls, Victoria Roberts, Destiny Robinson, Gregory Ruffner, Lakin Salmond, Gavin Towns, Erica Wood FIFTH GRADE: Taylor Alitizer, Micheala Anderson, Robert Berends, Taylor Bird, Tiffany Boyles, Jesse Branham, Kaitlyn Bressler, Clarence Brown, Samantha Cacace, Craig Carter, Hannah Church, Logan Clark, Aspen Curtis, Joy DeWitt, Jordan Enevoldsen, Madison Ervin, Porter Flowes, Kaitlyn Fuller, Christian Ham, Kristen Jay, Amber Johnson, Jesse Keeffe, Ivory Kelly, Briana Kirton, Mikayla Manning, Briana McNeely, Katelyn Morgan, Sara Napper, Luke Pruitt, Taylor Russell, Ashley Shealy, Nicole Waters, Julya Wheeler, Michaela Willoughby, Wesley York

CAMDEN ELEMENTARY

CAMDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the fourth nine weeks of the 2008-09 academic year.

ALL A’s

FIRST GRADE: Tate Abbott, David Bishop, Sara Blackwell, Heath Bowers, Mary Scott Brown, Matthew Cassidy, Natalie Davenport, Chandler Davis, Lousia deLoach, Tania Dempsey, Logan Denton, Griffin Eudy, Landon Goodwin, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, William Hinson, Robert Inabinet, Sebastian Jacobo, Thomas Joseph, Meg Matthews, Savannah McCaskill, Madison McNeil, Dru Montgomery, Madison Montgomery, Madison Neal, Elle Pulliam, Daniel Putnam, Madison Rappa, Gabrielle Skeen, Juliana Smith, Staci Sumpter, Abigail Tarte, McKenzie Taylor, Madison Williams

SECOND GRADE: Lauren Andrews, Emily Bell, Johnny Brown, Angel Cooke, Callie Copley, Jalyn Dubose, Jenna Gladden, Tylin Graham, Jack Griggs, Owen Hough, Abigail Irick, Mary Kate Jones, Molly Joseph, Mary Dawson Lindsay, Patrick Lindsay, Hunter McCoy, Caroline Munn, J.D. Myers, Robert Nanu, Briana Ogburn, Wilson Pope, Kristen Randolph, Benjamin Schnese, Haleigh Scott, Maddie Sellers, Cailey Lynn Shannon, Robert Spring, Louis Watson, Parker White, Jolie Younger

THIRD GRADE: Sophia Altieri, Caroline Best, Ryann Buckelew, Christopher Butler, Ashley Cobb, Davis Cobb, Riley Ellis, Spencer Hann, Sanders Inabinet, Campbell Jordan, Maria Joseph, Julia Keen, Robert Lackey, Karina Nolasco, Trey Rice, Garnet Robinson, Jamie Sellers, Catherine Todd, Caroline Woolard, Heather Woolard FOURTH GRADE: Avery Barnes, Sierra Barnes, Devin Beckley, Blake Brown, Nicholas Butler, John Crayne, Courtney Elliott, Natalie Horton, Mya Izzard, Mea Key, Monea Key, Margaret Lackey, Orlandria McCray, Hannah Munn, Grace Piccione, Lisa Powers, Hunter Sanders, Lauryn Shell, Zoe Smothers, Olivia Wadford, Katie White, Taylor White

FIFTH GRADE: Josiah Altieri, Gray Batten, Elizabeth Brown, Megan Cash, Collin Davis, Christian Flick, Serena Hayes, Shelby Hughes, Madaline Johnson, Larkin Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Abigail Mclaughlin, Delaney McLaughlin, Connor Morrow, Connor Newman, Nicholas Ranges, Parker Rankin, Anna-Marie Schnese, Morgan Schoolfield, Danielle Skeen, Grace Smith, Josh Smith, Jackson Smyrl, Carmen Tamayo, Kiaya Weathers

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Peyton Anderson, Brandon Brown, Chandler Caulder, Patrick Company, John Copley, Sam Ferguson, Anna Hicks, Libby Kerfoot, Tanner Locke, D’Mya Missouri, Grace Montgomery, Mary Caston Morgan, Banks Mosier, Owen Newman, Grace Piasecki, Amber Price, Lakyn Stevenson, Mary Margaret Watson, Kelly Welch, Sam White

SECOND GRADE: Hunter Branham, Holden Brunson, Holden Bunch, Desani Canty, Kinsley Dent, Bailey Douglas, Katherine Granger, Bailee Gurley, Martha Jones, Cansin Joseph, Leila Long, Brandon Lowry, Tyler Maxwell, Wyatt McClellan, Cameron Methe, Olivia Miller, Thomas Napper, Emily Nettles, Jahree Outten, Eleni Patoulas, Alexis Setzer, Anthony Sheheen, Kierston Swainson, Christopher Tucker, Benjamin Watson, Brady White, Landon Williams, Kendra White, Ariel Wright

THIRD GRADE: Gus Allen, Will Andrews, Ryland Ayers, Juan Bautista, Andrew Boyles, Taylor Bryant, Chloe Butcher, Fin Butcher, Kyle Cassidy, Reed Clements, John Crim, Joe deLoach, Will Farmer, Anna Claire Frasier, Kayla Freeman, Will Galloway, Megan Goodrich, Abbe Holland, Nellie Joseph, Emily Kendall, Tyler Kurtz, Ryan Leaphart, Jenna Little, Bryce Lowry, Pavlos Patoulas, Price Peebles, Nicki Potteiger, Paige Rice, Santiago Rubio, Olivia Sheheen, Michael Stuckey, Peyton Truesdale, Christian Welch, Jensen Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Katelyn Anderson, Katelyn Beckwith, Trey Brown, John Cantey, Will Cobb, J.D. Creed, Zack DeBruhl, Donovan Engram, Faith Grant, Brandon Joseph, Olivia Keltner, Mac Lindsay, Alexis McLeod, Carlyn Miller, Emma Nash, Sloane Neal, Mikael Nelson, Brice Nichols, Lindsay Pierce, Kendall Poole, Chelsea Reed, Asia Robinson, Robbie Robinson, Coreon Woods

FIFTH GRADE: Will Abbott, Nadea Allen, Dymear Atkinson, Charlesten Beck, Hamilton Calk, Kristen Carter, Jessica Catoe, Flint Dixon, Drew David, Tommy Ereth, Kadrea Ferguson, Quinterra Hunter, Timothy King, Hunter Kirkley, Djimon Lewter, Kobe Little, Lataia Lockhart-Goodwin, Thomas Marshall, Ariyan Massey, Freeda McCaskill, Denny Methe, Jaylen Nelson, Henry Olano, Alisha Samuel, Kendall Shepard, Thomas Wise

DOBY’S MILL

ELEMENTARY

DOBY’S MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL has announced its honor roll lists for the fourth nine weeks of

the 2008-09 academic year.

ALL A’s

FIRST GRADE: Dan Alberson, Ivey Allen, Tyler Alonzo, Joey Anderson, Jonathon Anderson, Beauden Bailey, Sarah Barnett, Tristen Barron, Aaron Beauchamp, Morgan Beaudette, Emma Beck, Braxton Bellamy, Eric Benko, Kellee Branham, Trinity Bridge, Jenna Broach, Kesha’un Brown, Nina Buchko, Destanee Burgess, Kyla Cantey, Anamarie Carter, Lenzi Cooper, Andie Crim, Cameron D’Agostino, Andrew Dowey, Ryan Fannin, Kadee Faulkenberry, Riley Fordham, Sarah Geyer, Emilio Hankins, Madison Holley, Tyler Howard, Jared-Aaron Howze, Harlyn Jay, Alyssa Jefferson, Callie Jones, Sierra Joseph, Hailey Shay Kelly, Sierra Kirkland, Colin Kosek, Alayna Loveland, Kevin Lovett, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Raven Martin, Christopher Miles, Chandler Miller, Steven Moore, Mason Morvant, Shelby Murphy, Natalie Mursuli, Sarah Nedrow, Justice Parker, Kallie Parsons, Annaleah Pittelkau, Faith Powell, Autumn Price, Brianna Ray, Madeline Roberson, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Presley Springfield, Andrew Stockman, Bryce Summers, Jacob Tanner, Evan Tatge, William Trabue, Devany Valdez, Britney Vinson, Elizabeth Weldon, Tyler Wells, Trey Wilson, Hailey Wooten, Emilyann Yuhas

SECOND GRADE: Madison Benton, Amy Branham, Ethan Brassell, Mackenzie Calcutt, Chadley Clayborne, Anna Beth Freeman, Carmen Glover, Jessica Gordon, Cheyenne Griggs, Owen Harris, Connor Jones, Abby LeGault, Alyssa McGhee, Brooke Miller, Morgan Montgomery, Jaden Phillips, Keondre Pratt, Anna Prewitt, Carey Quarles, Kyra Richardson, Hunter Roberson, Brooke Shafer, Maddie Slice, Sarah Turner

THIRD GRADE: Emily Calcutt, Patrick Carolina II, Evan Graves, Levi Lee, Alex Martin, Chris Powell, Amber Prewitt, Jonathan Richardson, Alex Robertson, Ashley Smith, Sydney Stanley, Hannah Tucker

FOURTH GRADE: Mary Grace Anderson, Kayla Baker, Hannah Burris, Julia Catoe, Tajchei Coleman, Caroline Cook, Nykira Evans, Donovan Glover, Alex Irby, Tyrell Jenkins, Callie Loveland, Baleigh Lunsford, Montana Marsh, Marley McDonnough, Jaclyn Myers, Brittany Priester, Connor Rederick, Alexis Taylor, Darian Thomas, Abdullah Timbers, Vanessa Wiseman FIFTH GRADE: Jarrett Armstrong, Mikala Bowen, Tory Branham, Amber Brown, Gunnar Catoe, Elsa Compton, Amira Ferjani, Duncan Gillis, Tucker Gold, Kylie Kistler, Arianna Lee, Bailey Lewter, Jonathan Lowder, Kaitlyn McCracken, Nathan Mursuli, Ethan Richardson, Emma Russell, Dena Stanley, Heather Thompson, Katherine Wilson, MacKenzie Wiseman, Jordan Withycombe, John Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Sergio Alvarez, Javiear Anderson, Joey Bennett, Maggie Boggs, Chase Byrd, Brett Carder, Kayla Carter, Elise Catoe, Bailey Clark, Matthew Cook, Olivia Dinkins, Dylan Freeland, Jaden Gibson, James Harris, Brenna Huggins, Hannah Jewell, DeVante Johnson, Joshua Kirkland, Noah Lovelady, Henry Massey, Taylor McCall, Tristan McCreadie, Logan Millett, Daniel Parker, Quad Patton, Autumn Porter, Carsten Puckett, Johnny Reid, T.J. Shipley, Marco Singletary, Devin Stanley, Trey Stephens, Natalie Stone, Gabe Tester, Janet Thomas, Brittany Wymer

SECOND GRADE: Janie Alexander, Andy Anderson, Jolera Bennett, Dominique Blackwell, Colby Blizzard, Emily Branham, Gage Burrows, Matthew Corder, Thomas Day, Linda Dingus, JaQuan Doby, D.J. Dorman, Nadia Elzarad, Selma Ferjani, Ciara Gibson, Bryson Graves, Zander Harding, Melah Jenkins, Abdul-Hakeem Johnson, Jessica Kelley, Zachary Kinard, Thomas Kinlaw, Hailey Lamar, Micheal Layton, Mason Loudermilk, Hunter Mailly, Dylan Martin, Maddy McCracken, Dylan Miller, Amber Nates, Hailey Oke, Kody Perkins, Elaina Richmond, Owen Riegle, Isabella Ruppert, Megan Santoro, Jacob Scoggins, Chandler Scott, Bobbie Seaver, Carson Shannon, Hailee Spradley, Blake Stockman, Tyler Strickland, Abigail Tate, John Terry, Olivia Vaughan, Kinley Warlick, Riley Watson, Brendan Wiley, Tiana Wiseman, Justin Wymer

THIRD GRADE: Miles Belue, Savanna Adams, Ben Alberson, Duke Barton, Devonte Benson, Caden Britton, Luke Burdette, Haley Cearley, Nick DiLauro, Angie Florez, Katie Flowers, Meredith Hall, Alesha Hudson, Emma Josey, Kelsey Jowers, Jaydon Keys, Bryson Kirkland, Zachery Kirkland, Caden Kosek, Seth MacLaren, Brooke Martin, Summer McCall, Brendan Rivers, Vance Summers, Angel Torres, Herbert Williams, Lindsay Wilson, Jimmy Yuhas

FOURTH GRADE: John Bailey, Nathan Beauchamp, Logan Blair, Drew Blocker, Chad Butler, Darius Cantey, Hailey Davis, Symphany Davis, Hannah Entzminger, Emerson Felton, Addison Foster, Lindsey Garner, Delia Gil-Galvez, Chris Godlove, Katie Guo, Ieuan Howze, Melissa Kelley, Mary Kessler, Ty Kirkland, Garrett Lamar, Kelly Lovelady, Joshua Lumpkin, Katlyn McLawhorn, Matthew McPherson, Courtney Pack, Jarismary Polo, Tanner Rapp, Alex Register, David Rodriguez, Ashlynn Russo, Caroline Seeley, Kaleigh Smith, Kaitlin Stone, Cassandra Szymanski, Jacob Thrall, Anjil Vazquez, Nikki Wiese, Thai Wood

FIFTH GRADE: Kelyn Brown, Brandon Buff, Alaina Burrows, Savannah Cary, Blair Cearley, Ashleigh Chaney, Ali Cummings, Hunter Dingus, Spencer Elliott, Ciara Fullmer, Harrison Garcia, Myra Grant, Delaney Guerrero, Megan Jean, Ephraim Lee, Shamar Lee, Paige Martin, Branden Mixon, McKenzie Moorer, Jacques Mosby, Patrick Myers, Whitney Osborne, Lizzy Parnell, Mark Pruett, Scott Smith, Olivia Vance, Tee Welch, Taylor Williams, Langston Wood, Mary Wymer

LUGOFF ELEMENTARY

LUGOFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

has announced its honor roll lists for the fourth nine weeks of the 2008-09 academic year. Students named to the PAWS (Pupils Achieving Winning Success) list have come up at least one letter grade in two or more subjects, with no D’s or F’s

ALL A’s

FIRST GRADE: Parker Clements, Zachary Cobb, Charlie Cokley, Brandon Crane, Heath Erwin, Jordan Finch, Amanda Frieb, Kelsey Furniss, Ryan Griggs, Jaylon Harris, America Hernandez, Gracie Holland, John Kean, Andrew Lee, Brianna Lee, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, MacKenzie McGaha, Carter Munn, Ally Nelson, Mary Ashlyn Page, Nash Rabon, Zack Reynolds, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Madalyn Rumple, Dante’ Seegars, Heath Stokes, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Mallory Whitmire, Lauren Wickham, Hannah Williams

SECOND GRADE: Savannah Almand, Brandon Cole, Alex Greenwood, Ricky Kelly, Billy Lankford, Rachel Larsen, Molly McAvoy, Kaleigh Mullis, Gabriel Murray, Cody Nelson, Zachary Plyler, Emalie Kate Rabon, Gracie Stockman, Zachary Young THIRD GRADE: Seth Addeo, Ben Fender, Hannah Griggs, Alexia Hopkins, Cameron Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, Jay Lynch, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Turner Stockman, Camille Sullivan, Charlie Walters

FOURTH GRADE: Chandler Barrett, John Bradley, Jacob Branham, Elliott Campbell, Hannah Earls, Katelyn Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Tommy Larsen, Spencer Layton, Karli Owens, Bryan Robinson, Trey

Stevens, Katelyn Swails, Tori Thierrien, Lauren Whitmire FIFTH GRADE: Calvin Castell, Mikayla Drost, Sophie Greenwood, Michael Hailey, Rebecca Hough, Rylee Mathis, Evan McDonald, Hannah Plyler, Matthew Presson

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Cristina Bagley, Tunde Balogun, Jordan Clark, Leigha Crisp, Shivani Dahya, Daniel Davidson, Grace Dickey, Cristian Flores, Alex Frye, Jayden Geiger, Edwar Gutierrez, Cassidy Hall, Jordin Herndon, Brittni Hollis, Brianna Hornsby, Samantha Lucas, Seth McElveen, Bailey Miller, Cade Nesbitt, Will Rashley, Olivia Ricks, Kaitlin Tutt, Madison Wilson, Kaleb Wise, Edrick Wood SECOND GRADE: J.R. Baker, Noah Barker, McKenzie Barrineau, Leigha Bracey, Cody Branham, Benjamin Caesar, Abby Catoe, Joseph Epling, Bailee Faile, Mason Finch, Emani Gardner, Kailyn Goldner, Kelsey Ham, Sarah Hanson, Erin Hollis, Mackenzie Huebner, Tyler Jackson, Bryce Jeffcoat, Jake Laffin, Brandon Lankford, J.C. LeGrand, Samantha Malaga, Max Maloney, Caleb McDonald, Rashad Miller, Jakob Owens, Charleston Ray, Madeline Richburg, Elliot Rippy, Wyatt Roark, Jaden Robinson, Savannah Robinson, Blake Sharpe, Jaleel Spann, Jordan Steen, Breanna Thomas, Jacob Walker THIRD GRADE: Colton Benenhaley, Wyatt Boykin, Daulton Bray, Brice Brittain, McKenzie Carter, Benjamin Chaplin, Ashton Connell, Autum Cornell, Serena Cowles, Blake Crane, Davis Deese, Justin Dorton, Lee Evans, Keydra Goodwin, Madison Guthrie, Tanner Boykin Hall, Maddie Huntley, Christopher Jones, Taylor Jones, Tyler Jones, Abbey Mackey, Natalie Marshall, Rebekah Medlin, Jasamine Mitchell, Mya Moore, Jay Murray, Bryce Padgett, Cameron Payne, Noah Rabon, Sydney Reynolds, Chandler Robinson, Jalen Squire, Emily Taylor, Carrie Tutt, Marquise Wood FOURTH GRADE: Joshua Ayers, Emily Branham, Lindsay Branham, Taylor Catoe, Kimmy DuRant, Chase Galloway, Sierra Gibson, Kareem Graham, Kelly Graham, Madison Hamilton, Xavier Harris, Savannah Harvey, Sophia Holland, Kip Humphrey, Emily Hyman, Keon Johnson, Savannah Johnson, Austin Kenny, Sariah Lucas, Cacee Majors, Brittany McManus, Kayla Pineau, Austin Quick, Helena Grace Rauch, Erica Rawl, Camaron Ruff, Samuel Sims, Taylor Stack, Sarah Thompson, Chance Williams FIFTH GRADE: Suzan Abdelmeguid, Kyle Baker, Cameron Benenhaley, Chandler Brown, Taylor Burgess, Katherine Burriss, Garrett Capell, Nathan Cobb, Josh Collier, Madelyn Connell, Chris DeLong, Deanna Furniss, Caleb Hall, Seth Ham, Hunter Horton, Chase Miller, Nicholas Payne, Neely Pearsall, Heather Roberts, Hannah Robinson, Bobby Schermbeck, Abby Trapp

PAWS LIST

FIRST GRADE: Samantha Lucas, Seth McElveen, Zack Reynolds, Tyler Smith SECOND GRADE: Jamia Bracey, Noemy Bravo, Tyrese Floyd, Mackenzie Huebner, Madison Locklear, Blake Sharpe, Breanna Thomas THIRD GRADE: Madison Andrews, Savannah Hoyle, Dayhanara Perlaza FOURTH GRADE: Shemar Baker, Chandler Barrett, Hannah Boggs, John Bradley, Makayla Bradley, Will Branham, Artest Brown, Luci Burdin, Scott Clark, Twanaysia Drummer, Kimmy DuRant, Elisha Ecker, Catlin Gumm, Nicky Harrell, Savannah Harvey, Savannah Johnson, Dakota Kelly, Austin Kenny, Tommy Larsen, Spencer Layton, Calysta Manigo, Mallory Marshall, Andre Martin, Brittany McManus, Marie Neville, Noah Owens, Kayla Pineau, Helena Grace Rauch, Waylon Ritch, Taylor Stack, Sara Vaughan FIFTH GRADE: Cheyenne Altman, Hannah Bradley, Chris Cain, Josh Collier, Chris DeLong, Sarah Ecker, Ryan Griffith, Stephen Halsall, Tyler Harhart, Morgan Kelly, Derrick Lewis, Camryn McDonald, Kate McNeely, Ryan McNeely, Alexa Obledo, Selena Obledo, Nick Payne, Hannah Robinson, Phillip Sullivan, Brandon Walters

July 9, 2009  State (published as The State)  Columbia, South Carolina
Page 37

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.